Ad placeholder
Constitution Saving Throws: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Spells) |
m (→Spells) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| Spell Save DC | | Spell Save DC | ||
| Affected entity becomes {{Cond| Poisoned}}. | | Affected entity becomes {{Cond| Poisoned}}. | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Searing Smite}} | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| For 10 turns the target takes {{DamageText| 1d6| Fire}} until it succeeds the {{Saving Throw|Constitution}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Thunderwave}} | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entities are pushed away from the spellcasting direction. Saving halves damage and negates the push effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Lv 2: | * Lv 2: | ||
** Blindness | ** Blindness |