10,881
editsMore actions
This is just temporary since the WeaponAction template is about to be changed; we will auto-generate these entire tables with nice formatting later on.
m (→Melee Weapons) |
(This is just temporary since the WeaponAction template is about to be changed; we will auto-generate these entire tables with nice formatting later on.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Backbreaker]] || {{WeaponType|Warhammers}}<br>{{WeaponType|Mauls}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Prone|Prone]] || Strength || 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Bludgeoning}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Brace (Melee)]] || {{WeaponType|Glaives}}<br>{{WeaponType|Pikes}} || {{action | movement | m = 6 | ft = 20 }} || 'Advantage' on damage rolls for this turn || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cleave]] || {{WeaponType|Battleaxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greataxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Halberds}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greatswords}} || {{Action}} || Strike 3 targets <br> 1.5 m / 5 ft cone || - || Halved weapon damage <br> (added damage is not halved e.g. from [[Divine Smite|Divine Smite]], [[Great Weapon Master: All In|Great Weapon Master]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Concussive Smash]] || {{WeaponType|Morningstars}}<br> Bludgeoning weapons except Quarterstaves:<br>{{WeaponType|Clubs}}<br>{{WeaponType|Light Hammers}}<br>{{WeaponType|Maces}}<br>{{WeaponType|Warhammers}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greatclubs}}<br>{{WeaponType|Mauls}}<br> || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]] || Constitution || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crippling Strike]] || {{WeaponType|War Picks}}<br>{{WeaponType|Battleaxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Tridents}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Crippled|Crippled]]|| Constitution || 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Slashing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Flourish]] || All martial weapons with Finesse: <br> {{WeaponType|Scimitars}}<br>{{WeaponType|Shortswords}}<br>{{WeaponType|Rapiers}} || {{Action|bonus}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]] || Dexterity || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heartstopper]] || {{WeaponType|Morningstars}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Chest Trauma|Chest Trauma]]|| Constitution|| 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Bludgeoning}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lacerate]] || All Slashing weapons:<br>{{WeaponType|Handaxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Sickles}}<br>{{WeaponType|Scimitars}}<br>{{WeaponType|Battleaxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Longswords}}<br>{{WeaponType|Glaives}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greataxes}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greatswords}}<br>{{WeaponType|Halberds}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Bleeding|Bleeding]] || Constitution|| Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Piercing Strike]] || {{WeaponType|Rapiers}}<br>{{WeaponType|Shortswords}}<br>{{WeaponType|Tridents}}<br>{{WeaponType|Pikes}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]] || Constitution || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pommel Strike]] || {{WeaponType|Longswords}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greatswords}} || {{Action|bonus}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]]|| Constitution || 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br>{{DamageType|Slashing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Prepare]] || {{WeaponType|Greataxes}} || {{action | movement | m = 6 | ft = 20 }} || Extra damage on melee attacks this turn || - || Strength Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Slashing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rush Attack]] || {{WeaponType|Longswords}}<br>All polearms except Quarterstaves:<br>{{WeaponType|Spears}}<br>{{WeaponType|Tridents}}<br>{{WeaponType|Glaives}}<br>{{WeaponType|Halberds}}<br>{{WeaponType|Pikes}} || {{Action}} || Charge 9 m / 30 ft <br> Inflict [[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]] || Strength|| 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br> Inherits weapon damage type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tenacity]] || {{WeaponType|Morningstars}}<br>{{WeaponType|Greatclubs}}<br>{{WeaponType|Mauls}} || {{Action|reaction}} || Inflict damage on a miss || - || Strength Modifier <br>{{DamageType|Bludgeoning}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Topple]] || {{WeaponType|Quarterstaves}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Prone|Prone]] || Dexterity|| None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Weakening Strike]] || {{WeaponType|Rapiers}}<br>{{WeaponType|War Picks}}<br>{{WeaponType|Warhammers}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Weak Grip|Weak Grip]] || Strength || 1d4 + Strength Modifier <br> Inherits weapon damage type | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Brace (Ranged)]] || {{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{action | movement | m = 6 | ft = 20 }} || 'Advantage' on damage rolls for this turn || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hamstring Shot]] || {{WeaponType|Shortbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]] || Constitution || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mobile Shot]] || {{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}} || {{Action|bonus}} || Weapon attack as a bonus action | ||
''Prerequisite: Dashed or Disengaged this turn'' | ''Prerequisite: Dashed or Disengaged this turn'' | ||
| - || Weapon damage | | - || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Piercing Shot]] || All crossbows:<br>{{WeaponType|Light Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Heavy Crossbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]] || Constitution || 1d8 + Dexterity Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Piercing}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ! style="width: 180pt;" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gargantuan Cleave]] || {{SmallIcon|Greataxe PlusOne Icon.png}} [[Very Heavy Greataxe]] || {{Action}} || Strike multiple foes but inflict [[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]] on self || - || Weapon damage + 1d6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! style="width: 150pt;" |Removed By | ! style="width: 150pt;" |Removed By | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prone]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Prone]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Topple]] (STR) <br> {{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Backbreaker]] (DEX)||[[Strength]] <br> [[Dexterity]]||{{Advantage}} to nearby attackers|| | ||
* Using half of [[Movement Speed]] | * Using half of [[Movement Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Rush Attack]] (STR) <br> {{SmallIcon|Bonus Action Icon.png}}[[Flourish]] (DEX)||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Advantage}} to attackers|| | ||
* Taking damage | * Taking damage | ||
* Ally [[Help]] | * Ally [[Help]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Weak Grip|Weak Grip]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Weak Grip|Weak Grip]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Weakening Strike]] (STR) ||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Disadvantage}} on attacks|| | ||
* Ally [[Help]] | * Ally [[Help]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Crippled|Crippled]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Crippled|Crippled]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Crippling Strike]] (CON)||Dexterity||[[Movement Speed]] reduced to 0|| | ||
* Healing | * Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Chest Trauma|Chest Trauma]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Chest Trauma|Chest Trauma]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Heartstopper]] (CON)||[[Constitution]]||One less Action for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | * Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Bleeding|Bleeding]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Bleeding|Bleeding]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Lacerate]] (CON)||Constitution||Inflicts 2 {{DamageType|Slashing}} per turn for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | * Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Concussive Smash]] (CON) <br> {{SmallIcon|Bonus Action Icon.png}}[[Pommel Strike]] (CON)||[[Wisdom]]||Can't take reactions, loses Dexterity bonus to [[Armour Class]]|| | ||
* Ally [[Help]] | * Ally [[Help]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Piercing Shot]] (CON) <br> {{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Piercing Strike]] (CON)||-||Receive additional 2 {{DamageType|Piercing}} damage from attacks for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | * Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}} | |[[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}[[Hamstring Shot]] (CON)||-||Movement Speed halved|| | ||
* Healing | * Healing | ||
|} | |} |