4,771
editsAd placeholder
List of features and items that affect attack rolls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
List of features and items that affect attack rolls (edit)
Revision as of 05:48, 19 May 2024
, 19 MayAdded items that use RollBonus(RangedWeaponAttack) and RollBonus(MeleeWeaponAttack) that were missed in the initial pass
(→Items) |
(Added items that use RollBonus(RangedWeaponAttack) and RollBonus(MeleeWeaponAttack) that were missed in the initial pass) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Corellon's Grace}} || 1 || Unarmed attacks | | {{MdRarityItem|Corellon's Grace}} || 1 || Unarmed attacks | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Gloves of Crushing}} || 1 || Unarmed attacks | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Dark Displacement Gloves}} || 1 || Throwing attacks | | {{MdRarityItem|Dark Displacement Gloves}} || 1 || Throwing attacks | ||
Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Cerebral Citadel Gloves}} || 1d4{{note|name=bless}} || All attacks for 3 turns after inflicting [[Frightened (Condition Type)|frightened]] | | {{MdRarityItem|Cerebral Citadel Gloves}} || 1d4{{note|name=bless}} || All attacks for 3 turns after inflicting [[Frightened (Condition Type)|frightened]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Least Expected}} || 1d4 || Ranged weapon attacks while [[obscured]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Blightbringer}} || 1d4 || Ranged weapon attacks against [[gnome]]s and [[dwarves]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Svartlebee's Woundseeker}} || 1d4 || Melee weapon attacks against wounded targets | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Rhapsody}} || 1, 2, or 3 || All attacks | | {{MdRarityItem|Rhapsody}} || 1, 2, or 3 || All attacks |