8,856
editsTemplate:AbilityScoreModifierTable (view source)
Revision as of 08:27, 20 December 2023
, 20 December 2023Undo revision 131051 by Willowisp (talk) I take ot back.
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%; text-align: center;" |+ Ability Score Modifier<br>based on value of Ability Score ! Ability Score !! Modifier Value |- | 1 || -5 |- | 2-3 || -4 |- | 4-5 || -3 |- | 6-7 || -2 |- | 8-9 || -1 |- | 10-11 || +0 |- | 12-13 || +1 |- | 14-15 || +2 |- | 16-17 || +3 |- | 18-19 || +4 |- | 20-21 || +5 |- | 22-23 || +6 |- | 24-25 || +7 |- | 26-27 || +8 |- | 28-29 || +9 |- | 30 || +10 |}") |
Tag: Undo |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |+ Ability score modifier chart | ||
|- | |||
! Ability score !! Modifier value !! style="border:0px transparent; padding-right:5px;" rowspan="9" | !! Ability score !! Modifier value | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 1 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | -5 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 16-17 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4- | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 2-3 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" |-4 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 18-19 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" |+4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 4-5 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | -3 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 20-21 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 6-7 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | -2 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 22-23 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 8-9 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | -1 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 24-25 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 10-11 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +0 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 26-27 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 12-13 | ||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +1 | |||
| style="background-color:#241f1f" | 28-29 | |||
| style="background-color:#302d2d" | +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 14-15 | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#302d2d" | +2 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#241f1f" | 30 | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#302d2d" | +10 | ||
| | |}<noinclude> | ||
|- | [[Category:Templates for Common Tables]] | ||
</noinclude> | |||
| | |||