More actions
→Chapter Three
(hopefully clarify the mirror of loss situation after lots of testing (need testing on other classes though!)) |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Partial Ceremorphosis|| Gain access to tier 3 Illithid Powers, and automatically unlock all tier 1 Illithid Powers and the Fly tier 3 Illithid Power || Consume the Astral-Touched Tadpole offered by the Emperor || | | Partial Ceremorphosis|| Gain access to tier 3 Illithid Powers, and automatically unlock all tier 1 Illithid Powers and the Fly tier 3 Illithid Power || Consume the Astral-Touched Tadpole offered by the Emperor || | ||
|- | |||
|Monk's Hideous Laughter | |||
|Gain casting of [[Tasha's Hideous Laughter]] per long rest | |||
|Carry the [[Sentient Amulet]] from [[Grymforge]] to a casket under the [[Open Hand Temple]] in [[Wyrm's Crossing]], completing [[Help the Cursed Monk]]. Must choose to accept the curse yourself. | |||
|Possible wisdom loss if you fail Constitution/Wisdom saves. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Tharchiate Codex: Blessing | |The Tharchiate Codex: Blessing |