33
editsMore actions
Added bless from stoney statue
(→Chapter Three: Changed from 6 to 4 per update 1) |
(Added bless from stoney statue) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Partial Ceremorphosis|| Gain access to tier 3 Illithid Powers, and automatically unlock all tier 1 Illithid Powers and the Fly tier 3 Illithid Power || Consume the Astral-Touched Tadpole offered by [[the Emperor]]|| | | Partial Ceremorphosis|| Gain access to tier 3 Illithid Powers, and automatically unlock all tier 1 Illithid Powers and the Fly tier 3 Illithid Power || Consume the Astral-Touched Tadpole offered by [[the Emperor]]|| | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bless (Condition)|Bless]] || Gain a {{DieIcon|d4|Slashing}} '''+1d4''' bonus to {{Attack Roll}}s and {{SavingThrow}}s. || Pay [[Boney]] in the [[Circus of the Last Days]] 5000 gold to construct a statue of yourself.|| Can only construct a statue for a single character. The effect begins once you long rest. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monk's Hideous Laughter | |Monk's Hideous Laughter |