More actions
→Act Two
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Allows you to summon '''Us''', an intellect devourer. | |Allows you to summon '''Us''', an intellect devourer. | ||
|Prevent Us from dying on the Nautiloid during the [[Prologue]], then free it from its cage in the [[Mind Flayer Colony]]. | |Prevent Us from dying on the Nautiloid during the [[Prologue]], then free it from its cage in the [[Mind Flayer Colony]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 Shadow Spell Slot|| An additional Level 3 Spell Slot, separate from normal Spell Slots.{{SmallIcon|Recharge_Icons.png}}Recharge: Once per Long rest.|| Consume the Shadow Weave from the corpse of [[Gerringothe Thorm]], [[Malus Thorm]] or [[Thisobald Thorm]]. Once and only as Gale. Cleansing the Shadow Weave grants [[Mystra's_Blessing_(Condition)|Mystra's Blessing]] until Long rest instead.|| Tested with Gale as the player character with [[Forbidden Knowledge]]. Gale as Companion does not get it. | | Level 3 Shadow Spell Slot|| An additional Level 3 Spell Slot, separate from normal Spell Slots.{{SmallIcon|Recharge_Icons.png}}Recharge: Once per Long rest.|| Consume the Shadow Weave from the corpse of [[Gerringothe Thorm]], [[Malus Thorm]] or [[Thisobald Thorm]]. Once and only as Gale. Cleansing the Shadow Weave grants [[Mystra's_Blessing_(Condition)|Mystra's Blessing]] until Long rest instead.|| Tested with Gale as the player character with [[Forbidden Knowledge]]. Gale as Companion does not get it. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Slayer (Class Action)|Slayer Form]]|| Gain the ability to transform into the [[Slayer]] once per Long Rest || Kill [[Isobel]], your lover, or the companion with the highest approval rating toward as part of your [[The Urge]] [[Quests|quest]].<br/><br/>Alternatively, accept to become [[Bhaal|Bhaal's]] Chosen after defeating [[Orin]] || Only available while playing the [[Dark Urge]] [[Origins|Origin]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||