2
editsMore actions
→List of Illithid Powers
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Concentrated Blast]] | |[[Concentrated Blast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cull | |[[Cull the Weak]] | ||
|Toggleable Passive Feature | |Toggleable Passive Feature | ||
|When you bring a creature down to fewer hit points than your number of evolved illithid powers, it dies and all nearby creatures take {{DamageText|1~4|Psychic}} damage. | |When you bring a creature down to fewer hit points than your number of evolved illithid powers, it dies and all nearby creatures take {{DamageText|1~4|Psychic}} damage. | ||
|[[Concentrated Blast]] | |[[Concentrated Blast]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shield of Thralls]] | |||
|Class Action | |||
|Conjure a volatile shield around yourself or an ally, granting the target 10 temporary hit points. | |||
|[[Transfuse Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perilous Stakes]] | |||
|Class Action | |||
|Invest a creature with power that heals it when it attacks, but also makes it Vulnerable to all damage. | |||
|[[Transfuse Health]] | |||
|} | |} | ||