Editing User:Bobdodo/Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! colspan="4" |Act 1 | ! colspan="4" |Act 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ! rowspan="4" |[[Druids Grove]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |A Bard's Muse | ||
|Inspire [[Alfira]] the bard. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |Made You Look | ||
|Earn [[Mattis]]' respect by taking his ring. | |Earn [[Mattis]]' respect by taking his ring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |A Very Tall Tale | ||
| | |Tell [[Volo]] a dramatic story fit for a chapbook. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |A Story for the Ages | ||
| | |Turn someone to your side with a well-timed tale. [[Paladin]] [[Bard]] | ||
* Convince [[Kagha]] to abandon the Shadow Druids. | |||
* Alternatively, read the four Druid frescos in the room before confronting her. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Camp]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | |Chicken Chase Extraordinaire | ||
| | |Win a match of chicken chase. | ||
| | |||
* | * Can be won fairly, using [[Command: Approach]] or with [[Speak with Animals]] using persuation to guide the creature to the post. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Feel the Beat | ||
| | |Successfully perform on the goblin war drum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Give Them A Show | ||
| | |Get the goblins on your side while duelling [[Crusher]]. | ||
* Defeat [[Novice Crusher|Crusher]] in a duel and, after he surrenders, choose the Intimidate option to make him kiss your foot. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
| | |Life of the Party | ||
| | |Take part in the [[Goblin Camp]]'s toast. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |The Art of Agony | ||
| | |Perform for [[Loviatar]]'s pleasure in her ritual. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Campsite]] | |||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Celebrant | ||
| | |Enjoy a dance in camp with the [[Rescue the Druid Halsin#Claiming%20the%20Rewards|tieflings]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ![[Zhentarim Basement]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |The Price of Ink | ||
| | |Free [[Oskar]] the painter from the Zhentarim. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ![[Arcane Tower]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Heart of the Creator | ||
| | |Perform in a play with [[Bernard]] the automaton. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" |Act 2 | ! colspan="4" |Act 2 | ||
Line 77: | Line 72: | ||
! rowspan="2" |[[Shadow-Cursed Lands]] | ! rowspan="2" |[[Shadow-Cursed Lands]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Plucking the Lyre's Web | ||
|Play | |Play the [[Spider's Lyre]] to attract the drider. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |A Tale of Two Souls | ||
| | |Complete the [[Lift the Shadow Curse|saga]] of Art, Halsin and the spirit of the land. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="3" |[[Last Light Inn]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Living Legend | ||
| | |Accept [[Jaheira]]'s invitation to talk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Memento Mori | ||
| | |Offer condolences to Meygan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |||
| | |Strings of Fate | ||
| | |Bring [[Art Cullagh|Art]] his lute. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" |[[Reithwin Town]] | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |A Story You Won't Believe | ||
| | |Pass all [[Performance]] [[Ability check|checks]] when telling a tall tale to [[Thisobald Thorm|the brewer]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Town of Shadows | ||
| | |Find out the fate of each of the major characters in the town: [[The Waning Moon|the brewer]], [[House of Healing|the surgeon]], [[Reithwin Tollhouse|the toll collector]] and [[Mason's Guild Basement|the mason]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Tales of Yore | ||
| | |Piece the scriptures together correctly and reveal the secret in the town square. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="4" |[[Moonrise Towers]] | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Danse Macabre | ||
| | |Make the [['Barnabus'|gnolls]] stay under the influence of [[Linsella|their master]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |A Different Kind of Muse | ||
| | |Connect to the strange consciousness in Moonrise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |It Came From Shadows | ||
|Discover the source of the Shadow Curse. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
| | |Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| | |Recount [[Ketheric Thorm]]'s past to him, shaking his resolve. | ||
|- | |||
![[Gauntlet of Shar]] | |||
|75 | |||
|Catchy Tune | |||
|Hear the [[Yurgir|orthon]]'s contract. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" |Act 3 | ! colspan="4" |Act 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="5" |[[Rivington]] | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | |Blabbermouth | ||
| | |Complete [[Lens]]' interview. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | |Drama Sleuth | ||
|Take | |Take up [[Valeria]]'s investigation. | ||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Explosive Artistry | |||
|Obtain the runepowder from [[Wulbren]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | |Taking the Spotlight | ||
| | |Willingly step up to the [[Circus of the Last Days|circus']] stage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | |Skald's Song | ||
| | |Witness the [[Gur]] funeral. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Wyrm's Crossing]] | |||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Giving a Private Performance | ||
| | |Accept one of the offers at Sharess' Caress. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Personal Invitation | ||
| | |Witness [[Gortash]]'s coronation. | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan="10" |[[Lower City]] | |||
|135 | |||
|At Least They Didn't Throw Overripe Bananas... | |||
|Lose the comedy contest in the [[Elfsong Tavern]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |A Stand-Up Adventurer | ||
| | |Win the comedy contest in the [[Elfsong Tavern]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Finding her Stage | ||
| | |Reunite with [[Alfira]] in [[Elfsong Tavern|Baldur's Gate]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Playing Sune | ||
| | |Nudge Svend to accept Siggy's proposition. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Sea Memorial | ||
| | |Offer something during the Water Queen's funeral procession. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Thread of Fame | ||
| | |Obtain a piece of clothing from the famous [[Figaro Pennygood|Figaro]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |Alien in the Big City | ||
|Meet and acquaint yourself with [[Ptaris]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
| | |Making It Sing to Your Tune | ||
| | |[[Stop the Presses|Sabotage]] the printing press. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
| | |The Throes of Love | ||
| | |Save [[Oskar Fevras|Oskar's]] life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
| | |Villain of the Ages | ||
| | |Encouter [[Sarevok Anchev|Sarevok]], wretched spawn of the dark God [[Bhaal]]. | ||
|} | |} |