Editing User:NtCarlson/Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+<code>DamageBonus()</code> sources | |||
!Source | |||
!Damage Bonus | |||
!Conditions | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{RarityItem|Necklace of Elemental Augmentation}} | ||
| | |[[Spells#Spellcasting_Ability_and_Proficiency|Spellcasting Ability Modifier]] | ||
| | |Elemental [[Cantrip]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{RarityItem|Callous Glow Ring}} | ||
|{{DamageText|2|Radiant}} | |||
|Target is illuminated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{RarityItem|Shadow-Cloaked Ring}} | ||
|'''1d4''' | |||
|Unarmed attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{RarityItem|The Undead Bane}} | ||
| | |{{DamageText|1d6|Slashing}} | ||
|Melee attack against a [[Category:Fiends|Fiend]] or [[Category:Undead|Undead]] | |||
|{{DamageText| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem|Hammer of the Just}} | |||
|{{DamageText|1d6|Bludgeoning}} | |||
|Melee attack against a [[Category:Fiends|Fiend]] or [[Category:Undead|Undead]] | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem| | |{{RarityItem|Dolor Amarus}} | ||
| ''' | |'''7''' | ||
| | |[[Critical Hit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{RarityItem|Vicious Battleaxe}} | ||
| | |'''7''' | ||
| | |[[Critical Hit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem| | |{{RarityItem|Titanstring Bow}} | ||
| | |Strength modifier | ||
| | |Ranged weapon attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{RarityItem|Armour of the Sporekeeper}} | ||
|{{DamageText|1| | |{{DamageText|1|Necrotic}} | ||
| | |Applies only to {{DamageType|Necrotic}} damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{RarityItem|Potent Robe}} | ||
| | |Charisma modifier | ||
| | |[[Cantrip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem|Spellmight Gloves}} | |{{RarityItem|Spellmight Gloves}} | ||
|'''1d8''' | |'''1d8''' | ||
| | |Any spell (even those without attack rolls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |{{RarityItem|Scabby Pugilist Circlet}} | ||
| | |'''2''' | ||
| | |Unarmed or weapon attack with 2+ enemies within '''3m''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SAI|Empowered Evocation}} | |{{SAI|Empowered Evocation}} | ||
|Intelligence modifier | |Intelligence modifier | ||
|Evocation spell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SAI|Potent Spellcasting}} | |{{SAI|Potent Spellcasting}} | ||
|Wisdom modifier | |Wisdom modifier | ||
|Cleric cantrip | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem| | |{{RarityItem|Poisoner's Robe}} | ||
|{{DamageText|1d4|Poison}} | |||
|{{DamageType|Poison}} spell | |||
|{{ | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem|Ring of Absolute Force}} | |{{RarityItem|Ring of Absolute Force}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 73: | ||
|Applies only to {{DamageType|Cold}} damage | |Applies only to {{DamageType|Cold}} damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{SAI|Agonising Blast}} | ||
| | |Charisma modifier {{DamageType|Force}} | ||
|{{SAI|Eldritch Blast}} | |||
|{{SAI| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SAI|Bestow Curse: Additional Damage}} | |{{SAI|Bestow Curse: Additional Damage}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SAI|Hex}} | |{{SAI|Hex}} | ||
|{{DamageText|1d6|Necrotic}} | |{{DamageText|1d6|Necrotic}} | ||
|Spellcaster attacks Hex target | |Spellcaster attacks Hex target | ||
|- | |||
|{{SAI|Arcane Charge (Condition)|Arcane Charge}} | |||
|[[Proficiency Bonus]] | |||
|Target is [[Threatened (Condition)|threatened]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SAI|Psionic Overload}} | |{{SAI|Psionic Overload}} | ||
|{{DamageText|1d4|Psychic}} | |{{DamageText|1d4|Psychic}} | ||
| | |[[Overloaded With Synaptic Power (Condition)|Overloaded With Synaptic Power]] is active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem|Ring of Elemental Infusion}} | |{{RarityItem|Ring of Elemental Infusion}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 99: | ||
|{{RarityItem|Cloak of Elemental Absorption}} | |{{RarityItem|Cloak of Elemental Absorption}} | ||
|'''1d4''' elemental | |'''1d4''' elemental | ||
|Next weapon attack after using [[Absorb Elements]] | |Next weapon attack after using [[Absorb Elements]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{SAI|Heat Convergence}} | ||
| | |Number of [[Heat]] charges | ||
|Requires and consumes [[Heat]] charges, applies only to {{DamageType|Fire}} damage | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem|Harmonic Dueller}} | |{{RarityItem|Harmonic Dueller}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 109: | ||
|Melee attack while [[Mellow Harmony]] is active | |Melee attack while [[Mellow Harmony]] is active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem| | |{{RarityItem|Boots of Psionic Movement}} | ||
| | |{{DamageText|1d4|Psychic}} | ||
| | |Next melee attack after {{SAI|Fly (Class Action)|flying}} as a [[Githyanki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{RarityItem| | |{{RarityItem|Markoheshkir}} | ||
| | |Proficiency Bonus | ||
| | |Elemental spell damage with the corresponding variant of [[Kereska's Favour]] active | ||
|} | |} | ||