335
editsAd placeholder
Constitution Saving Throws: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Spells
m (→Spells) |
m (→Spells) |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| Spell Save DC | | Spell Save DC | ||
| Affected entities have to succeed or they can't take [[Action|Actions]]. | | Affected entities have to succeed or they can't take [[Action|Actions]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Blight}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 4]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entity takes {{DamageText| 8d8| Necrotic}} damage. Plants take maximum damage and have disadvantage against | |||
the saving throw. Saving against the spell halves the damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |