Ad placeholder
Constitution Saving Throws: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Items) |
m (→Items) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
= Items = | = Items = | ||
== Class Features == | == Class Features == | ||
Line 353: | Line 290: | ||
* [[Flashblinder]] | * [[Flashblinder]] | ||
* [[Suspicious Poison]] (when thrown) | * [[Suspicious Poison]] (when thrown) | ||
== Coatings == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! style="width: 25%;" data-sort-type="number" |Name | |||
! Craftable | |||
! DC | |||
! class="unsortable" |Effect | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Oil of Diminution}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 11 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Reduced}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Drow Poison}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 13 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Poisoned}} and will start {{Cond|Sleeping}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Crawler Mucus}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 13 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Poisoned}} and {{Cond|Paralysed}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Karabasan's Poison}} | |||
| No | |||
| 13 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Poisoned}} and {{Cond|Paralysed}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Malice}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 15 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Poisoned}} and {{Cond|Blinded}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Simple Toxin}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 11 | |||
| Affected entity takes {{DamageText|1d4|Poison}} damage at the end of its next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Serpent Fang Toxin}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 13 | |||
| Affected entity takes {{DamageText|1d6|Poison}} damage at the end of its next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Wyvern Toxin}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 15 | |||
| Affected entity takes {{DamageText|1d8|Poison}} damage at the end of its next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Purple Worm Toxin}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 19 | |||
| Affected entity takes {{DamageText|1d10|Poison}} damage at the end of its next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" data-sort-value="1" | {{LgRarityItem|Thisobald's Brewed-Up Bellyglummer}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| 17 | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Poisoned}} and takes {{DamageText|1d6|Poison}} damage at the end of its next turn. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
All coatings can also be thrown to create AoE surfaces or clouds that apply the effect similar to a grenade-like item. | |||
There might be differences in DC's of AoE effect vs. the DC of the coating? |