Ad placeholder
Constitution Saving Throws: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Weapon Actions) |
m (→Weapon Actions) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| Weapon Action DC? | | Weapon Action DC? | ||
| Affected entity has {{Disadvantage}} on {{Saving Throw| WIS}}s, can't take [[Reaction]]s, and loses their [[Dexterity]] bonus to their {{Armour Class}}. It can be removed when an ally helps the entity. | | Affected entity has {{Disadvantage}} on {{Saving Throw| WIS}}s, can't take [[Reaction]]s, and loses their [[Dexterity]] bonus to their {{Armour Class}}. It can be removed when an ally helps the entity. | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Maiming Strike}} | |||
| Battle Axe, War Pick | |||
| Weapon Action DC | |||
| Affected entity has {{Disadvantage}} on {{Saving Throw| DEX}}s and their movement speed is reduced to 0. Can be removed by healing and does not apply to flying creatures. | |||
|} | |} | ||