Experience: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (wording and style, interlinks, move some sentences, add small details) |
(→Completing quests and steps of quests: add the experience table) |
||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
* CloseMain | * CloseMain | ||
There is actually a 12th category, "BackgroundGoal", but as its name suggests, it is not assigned to completing quests but to succeeding background goals. | There is actually a 12th category, "BackgroundGoal", but as its name suggests, it is not assigned to completing quests but to succeeding background goals. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! colspan="11" | Reward categories | |||
|- | |||
!Level | |||
!Combat<br/>Close<br/>Booster | |||
!Combat<br/>Close<br/>Major | |||
!Progress<br/>Booster | |||
!Progress<br/>Major | |||
!Close<br/>Booster<br/>Easy | |||
!Combat<br/>Close<br/>Main | |||
!Close<br/>Booster<br/>Hard | |||
!Progress<br/>Main | |||
!Close<br/>Major | |||
!Bypassed<br/>Combat<br/>Medium | |||
!Close<br/>Main | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|15 | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|50 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|35 | |||
|30 | |||
|45 | |||
|70 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|25 | |||
|30 | |||
|50 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|30 | |||
|35 | |||
|60 | |||
|80 | |||
|120 | |||
|120 | |||
|200 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|25 | |||
|35 | |||
|35 | |||
|40 | |||
|70 | |||
|95 | |||
|145 | |||
|145 | |||
|240 | |||
|240 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|50 | |||
|80 | |||
|115 | |||
|175 | |||
|175 | |||
|290 | |||
|290 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|35 | |||
|55 | |||
|55 | |||
|65 | |||
|110 | |||
|145 | |||
|225 | |||
|225 | |||
|360 | |||
|360 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|10 | |||
|40 | |||
|65 | |||
|65 | |||
|90 | |||
|160 | |||
|200 | |||
|320 | |||
|320 | |||
|525 | |||
|525 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|45 | |||
|75 | |||
|75 | |||
|110 | |||
|200 | |||
|250 | |||
|400 | |||
|400 | |||
|400 | |||
|650 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|85 | |||
|85 | |||
|140 | |||
|250 | |||
|320 | |||
|500 | |||
|500 | |||
|500 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|95 | |||
|95 | |||
|175 | |||
|300 | |||
|400 | |||
|640 | |||
|640 | |||
|640 | |||
|1000 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gameplay mechanics]] | [[Category:Gameplay mechanics]] |