Added gloves of archery as BIS
(Initial page build.) |
(Added gloves of archery as BIS) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{{Skill|Sleight of Hand}} +1 | {{Skill|Sleight of Hand}} +1 | ||
|Keep. This is BIS for out of combat (for SoH) and only replaced for in combat later. | |Keep. This is BIS for out of combat (for SoH) and only replaced for in combat later. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Act One]] | |||
|{{Rarity item|Gloves of Archery}} | |||
|Sold by or stolen from [[Grat the Trader]] in the [[Goblin Camp]]. | |||
|{{Passive|Corellon's Guiding Hand}} | |||
|Can be kept or replaced in Act II. This is BIS for ranged damage, but could be swapped for {{Rarity item|Ichorous Gloves}} in Act II if desired. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Act One]] | |[[Act One]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
|Found inside a metal chest in the storeroom at the back of [[The Waning Moon]] X: -253 Y: -71. | |Found inside a metal chest in the storeroom at the back of [[The Waning Moon]] X: -253 Y: -71. | ||
|{{Passive|Ichorous Corrosion}} | |{{Passive|Ichorous Corrosion}} | ||
| | |Can replace {{Rarity item|Gloves of Archery}} if desired. Provides less damage from ranged attack, but procs additional damage from {{Rarity item|Caustic Band}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Act Two]] | |[[Act Two]] |