2
editsMore actions
→List of Illithid Powers
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Push anything and anyone back 6m. Deals {{DamageText|2d6|Force}} damage, targets take half-damage if successful on save. | | Push anything and anyone back 6m. Deals {{DamageText|2d6|Force}} damage, targets take half-damage if successful on save. | ||
| [[Force Tunnel]] | | [[Force Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Psionic Backlash]] | |||
|Passive Feature | |||
|When an enemy Within 9m casts a spell, you can use your reaction to inflict {{DamageText|1d4|Psychic}} damage to the caster per the spell‘s level. | |||
|[[Concentrated Blast]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cull The Weak]] | |||
|Toggleable Passive Feature | |||
|When you bring a creature down to fewer hit points than your number of evolved illithid powers, it dies and all nearby creatures take {{DamageText|1~4|Psychic}} damage. | |||
|[[Concentrated Blast]] | |||
|} | |} | ||