823
editsIllithid powers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Illithid Powers
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Illithid Persuasion]] | | [[Illithid Persuasion]] | ||
| Passive Feature | | Passive Feature | ||
| You can use your connection to | | You can use your connection to the parasite in your brain to force cultists of the Absolute to obey you. | ||
| Unlocked automatically | | Unlocked automatically | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Sacrifice half your remaining hit points to heal a target for the same amount. | | Sacrifice half your remaining hit points to heal a target for the same amount. | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |||
| {{SmallIcon|Bard Tadpole Stage Fright Icon.png}} [[Stage Fright]] | |||
| Class Action | |||
| Your targets have [[Disadvantage]] on [[Attack Roll]]s and take {{DamageText|2d6|Psychic}} damage each time they miss. Targets overcome their Stage Fright early when they succeeed on an Attack Roll. | |||
| [[Psionic Overload]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ability Drain]] | |||
| Passive Feature | |||
| Once per turn, when you make an [[Attack Roll]], the attack reduces that target's corresponding [[Ability]] by 1. The Ability that is reduced is the same as the one used to make the Attack Roll. | |||
| [[Psionic Overload]] | |||
|- | |- |