5,422
editsAd placeholder
Arrows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Arrows
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Deals weapon damage, damage is doubled against [[Undead]]. | | Deals weapon damage, damage is doubled against [[Undead]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Arcane Interference}} | ||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{Rare}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| Damage/Utility | |||
| Deals weapon damage. Breaks the targets {{Concentration}} and inflicts {{Cond|Silenced}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Many Targets}} | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{Rare}} | | data-sort-value="3" | {{Rare}} | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | Damage | ||
| | | Deals weapon damage and an additional half of that damage to three other targets in range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Salving}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Salving}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| Cures a target of {{Cond|Poisoned}},{{Cond|Paralysed}} and {{Cond|Blinded}} conditions. | | Cures a target of {{Cond|Poisoned}},{{Cond|Paralysed}} and {{Cond|Blinded}} conditions. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Transposition}} | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{Rare}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| Utility | |||
| Teleports the shooter wherever this arrow is fired. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Smokepowder Arrow}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Smokepowder Arrow}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 134: | ||
| Damage/Utility | | Damage/Utility | ||
| Deals weapon damage. Deals additional {{DamageText|4d6|Fire}} + {{DamageText|4d6|Force}} and knocks back targets {{Range|m=3|ft=10}} that are caught in the blast {{AOE|m=5|ft=17|Radius}}. | | Deals weapon damage. Deals additional {{DamageText|4d6|Fire}} + {{DamageText|4d6|Force}} and knocks back targets {{Range|m=3|ft=10}} that are caught in the blast {{AOE|m=5|ft=17|Radius}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Dragon Slaying}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Arrow of Dragon Slaying}} |