Editing Ancient Sigil Circle
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Underdark Beach Rune Circle.png|thumb|right|An example of an Ancient | [[File:Underdark Beach Rune Circle.png|thumb|right|An example of an Ancient Rune Circle]] | ||
The '''Ancient Rune Circles''' are [[Baldur's Gate 3|Baldur's Gate 3's]] fast travel system. They are scattered throughout the world and become unlocked by walking up to them. You can travel to an Ancient Rune Circle by opening the map and selecting one from the list on the right side. Additionally, interacting with a Rune Circle will open the map. | |||
{{SpoilerWarning}} | {{SpoilerWarning}} | ||
== List of Ancient Rune Circles == | |||
== List of Ancient | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! [[ | !colspan="3"| [[Chapter One|Act 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Ancient Rune Circle !! Location !! Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overgrown Ruins | | Overgrown Ruins | ||
| [[Ravaged Beach]] | | [[Ravaged Beach]] | ||
| | | X:276, Y:298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roadside Cliffs | | Roadside Cliffs | ||
| [[Wilderness]] | | [[Wilderness]] | ||
| | | X:222, Y:326 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silvanus' Grove | ||
| [[Wilderness]] | | [[Wilderness]] | ||
| | | X:246, Y:423 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blighted Village | | Blighted Village | ||
| [[Blighted Village]] | | [[Blighted Village]] | ||
| | | X:34, Y:394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whispering Depths | | Whispering Depths | ||
| [[Whispering Depths]] | | [[Whispering Depths]] | ||
| | | X:-588, Y:-383 | ||
|- | |||
| Goblin Camp | |||
| [[Goblin Camp]] | |||
| X:-74, Y:445 | |||
|- | |||
| Riverside Teahouse | |||
| [[Putrid Bog]] | |||
| X:-10, Y:250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Risen Road | | The Risen Road | ||
| [[The Risen Road]] | | [[The Risen Road]] | ||
| | | X:82, Y:597 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waukeen's Rest | | Waukeen's Rest | ||
| [[Waukeen's Rest]] | | [[Waukeen's Rest]] | ||
| | | X:-77, Y:570 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zhentarim | | Zhentarim Basement | ||
| [[Zhentarim Basement]] | | [[Zhentarim Basement]] | ||
| | | X:256, Y:-295 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Selûnite Outpost | | Underdark - Selûnite Outpost | ||
| [[Underdark]] | | [[Underdark]] | ||
| | | X:177, Y:-235 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Myconid Colony | | Underdark - Myconid Colony | ||
| [[Ebonlake Grotto]] | | [[Ebonlake Grotto]] | ||
| | | X:102, Y:-101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Beach | | Underdark - Beach | ||
| [[Decrepit Village]] | | [[Decrepit Village]] | ||
| | | X:21, Y:-212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Sussur Tree | | Underdark - Sussur Tree | ||
| [[Dread Hollow]] | | [[Dread Hollow]] | ||
| | | X:-50, Y:-138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Grymforge | | Underdark - Grymforge | ||
| [[Grymforge]] | | [[Grymforge]] | ||
| | | X:-647, Y:382 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Ancient Forge | | Underdark - Ancient Forge | ||
| [[Grymforge]] | | [[Grymforge]] | ||
| | | X:-612, Y:294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trielta Crags | |Trielta Crags | ||
|[[Rosymorn Monastery Trail]] | |[[Rosymorn Monastery Trail]] | ||
| | |X:-64, Y:-148 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rosymorn Monastery | |Rosymorn Monastery | ||
|[[Rosymorn Monastery]] | |[[Rosymorn Monastery]] | ||
| | |X:15, Y:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creche Y'llek | |Creche Y'llek | ||
|[[Crèche Y'llek|Creche Y'llek]] | |[[Crèche Y'llek|Creche Y'llek]] | ||
| | |X:1381, Y:-797 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| [[Chapter Two|Act 2]] | !colspan="3"| [[Chapter Two|Act 2]] | ||
|- | |||
! Ancient Rune Circle !! Location !! Coordinates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Last Light Inn | | Last Light Inn | ||
| [[Last Light Inn]] | | [[Last Light Inn]] | ||
| | | X:-17, Y:133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadowed Battlefield | |Shadowed Battlefield | ||
|[[Ruined Battlefield]] | |[[Ruined Battlefield]] | ||
| | |X:46, Y:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reithwin Town | |Reithwin Town | ||
|[[Reithwin Town]] | |[[Reithwin Town]] | ||
| | |X:-78, Y:-46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonrise Towers | |Moonrise Towers | ||
|[[Moonrise Towers]] | |[[Moonrise Towers]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grand Mausoleum | |Grand Mausoleum | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Road to Baldur's Gate | |Road to Baldur's Gate | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" |[[Chapter Three|Act 3]] | ! colspan="3" |[[Chapter Three|Act 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||