Editing Ancient Sigil Circle
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ up to date | 2023-08-24 }} <!-- Date format is YEAR-MONTH-DAY, like 2023-08-07. --> | |||
[[File:Underdark Beach Rune Circle.png|thumb|right|An example of an Ancient Sigil Circle]] | [[File:Underdark Beach Rune Circle.png|thumb|right|An example of an Ancient Sigil Circle]] | ||
'''Ancient Sigil Circles''' | The '''Ancient Sigil Circles''' are [[Baldur's Gate 3|Baldur's Gate 3's]] fast travel system. They are scattered throughout the world and become unlocked by walking up to them. You can travel to an Ancient Sigil Circle by opening the map and selecting one from the list on the right side. Additionally, interacting with a Sigil Circle will open the map. | ||
{{SpoilerWarning}} | {{SpoilerWarning}} | ||
== List of Ancient Sigil Circles == | == List of Ancient Sigil Circles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! [[ | !colspan="3"| [[Chapter One|Act 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Ancient Sigil Circle !! Location !! Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overgrown Ruins | | Overgrown Ruins | ||
| [[Ravaged Beach]] | | [[Ravaged Beach]] | ||
| | | X:276, Y:298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roadside Cliffs | | Roadside Cliffs | ||
| [[Wilderness]] | | [[Wilderness]] | ||
| | | X:222, Y:326 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silvanus' Grove | ||
| [[Wilderness]] | | [[Wilderness]] | ||
| | | X:246, Y:423 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blighted Village | | Blighted Village | ||
| [[Blighted Village]] | | [[Blighted Village]] | ||
| | | X:34, Y:394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whispering Depths | | Whispering Depths | ||
| [[Whispering Depths]] | | [[Whispering Depths]] | ||
| | | X:-588, Y:-383 | ||
|- | |||
| Goblin Camp | |||
| [[Goblin Camp]] | |||
| X:-74, Y:445 | |||
|- | |||
| Riverside Teahouse | |||
| [[Putrid Bog]] | |||
| X:-10, Y:250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Risen Road | | The Risen Road | ||
| [[The Risen Road]] | | [[The Risen Road]] | ||
| | | X:82, Y:597 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waukeen's Rest | | Waukeen's Rest | ||
| [[Waukeen's Rest]] | | [[Waukeen's Rest]] | ||
| | | X:-77, Y:570 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zhentarim | | Zhentarim Basement | ||
| [[Zhentarim Basement]] | | [[Zhentarim Basement]] | ||
| | | X:256, Y:-295 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Selûnite Outpost | | Underdark - Selûnite Outpost | ||
| [[Underdark]] | | [[Underdark]] | ||
| | | X:177, Y:-235 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Myconid Colony | | Underdark - Myconid Colony | ||
| [[Ebonlake Grotto]] | | [[Ebonlake Grotto]] | ||
| | | X:102, Y:-101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Beach | | Underdark - Beach | ||
| [[Decrepit Village]] | | [[Decrepit Village]] | ||
| | | X:21, Y:-212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Sussur Tree | | Underdark - Sussur Tree | ||
| [[Dread Hollow]] | | [[Dread Hollow]] | ||
| | | X:-50, Y:-138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Grymforge | | Underdark - Grymforge | ||
| [[Grymforge]] | | [[Grymforge]] | ||
| | | X:-647, Y:382 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underdark - Ancient Forge | | Underdark - Ancient Forge | ||
| [[Grymforge]] | | [[Grymforge]] | ||
| | | X:-612, Y:294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trielta Crags | |Trielta Crags | ||
|[[Rosymorn Monastery Trail]] | |[[Rosymorn Monastery Trail]] | ||
| | |X:-64, Y:-148 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rosymorn Monastery | |Rosymorn Monastery | ||
|[[Rosymorn Monastery]] | |[[Rosymorn Monastery]] | ||
| | |X:15, Y:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creche Y'llek | |Creche Y'llek | ||
|[[Crèche Y'llek|Creche Y'llek]] | |[[Crèche Y'llek|Creche Y'llek]] | ||
| | |X:1381, Y:-797 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| [[Chapter Two|Act 2]] | !colspan="3"| [[Chapter Two|Act 2]] | ||
|- | |||
! Ancient Sigil Circle !! Location !! Coordinates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Last Light Inn | | Last Light Inn | ||
| [[Last Light Inn]] | | [[Last Light Inn]] | ||
| | | X:-17, Y:133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadowed Battlefield | |Shadowed Battlefield | ||
|[[Ruined Battlefield]] | |[[Ruined Battlefield]] | ||
| | |X:46, Y:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reithwin Town | |Reithwin Town | ||
|[[Reithwin Town]] | |[[Reithwin Town]] | ||
| | |X:-78, Y:-46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonrise Towers | |Moonrise Towers | ||
|[[Moonrise Towers]] | |[[Moonrise Towers]] | ||
| | |X:-158, Y:-99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grand Mausoleum | |Grand Mausoleum | ||
|[[Reithwin Town]] | |[[Reithwin Town]] | ||
| | |X:-173, Y:80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Road to Baldur's Gate | |Road to Baldur's Gate | ||
|[[Reithwin Town]] | |[[Reithwin Town]] | ||
| | |X:-263, Y:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gauntlet of Shar | |Gauntlet of Shar | ||
|[[Gauntlet of Shar]] | |[[Gauntlet of Shar]] | ||
| | |X:-757, Y:-792 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Verge of the Shadows | |Verge of the Shadows | ||
|[[Gauntlet of Shar]] | |[[Gauntlet of Shar]] | ||
| | |X:-720, Y:-844 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" |[[Chapter Three|Act 3]] | ! colspan="3" |[[Chapter Three|Act 3]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 129: | ||
|Rivington | |Rivington | ||
|[[Rivington]] | |[[Rivington]] | ||
| | |X: -9, Y: -117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|South Span of Wyrm's Crossing | |South Span of Wyrm's Crossing | ||
|[[Wyrm's Crossing]] | |[[Wyrm's Crossing]] | ||
| | |X: 15, Y: 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basilisk Gate | |Basilisk Gate | ||
|[[Wyrm's Crossing|Lower City]] | |[[Wyrm's Crossing|Lower City]] | ||
| | |X: 134, Y: -38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lower City Central Wall | |Lower City Central Wall | ||
|[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | |[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | ||
| | |X: -50, Y:-55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heapside Strand | |Heapside Strand | ||
|[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | |[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | ||
| | |X:22 , Y: -135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|City Sewers | |City Sewers | ||
|[[Lower City Sewers]] | |[[Lower City Sewers]] | ||
| | |X: -98, Y: 778 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baldur's Gate | |Baldur's Gate | ||
|[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | |[[Baldur's Gate|Lower City]] | ||
| | |X: -198, Y:-26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey Harbour Docks | |Grey Harbour Docks | ||
|[[Lower City]] | |[[Lower City]] | ||
| | |X:-219, Y:-155 | ||
|- | |||
|Undercity Ruins | |||
|[[Undercity Ruins]] | |||
|X: -140, Y: 940 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cazador's Dungeon | |Cazador's Dungeon | ||
|[[Cazador's Dungeon]] | |[[Cazador's Dungeon]] | ||
| | |X:-1928, Y:827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wyrm's Rock | ||
|[[ | |[[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] | ||
| | |X: -9, Y: 214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Temple of Bhaal | |Temple of Bhaal | ||
|[[Undercity Ruins]] | |[[Undercity Ruins]] | ||
| | |X: -55, Y: 1006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Morphic Pool Dock | |Morphic Pool Dock | ||
|[[Undercity Ruins]] | |[[Undercity Ruins]] | ||
| | |X: -74, Y: 1115 | ||
|} | |} | ||