Editing Constitution Saving Throws
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
! DC | ! DC | ||
! class="unsortable" |Effect | ! class="unsortable" |Effect | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Corrosive Spit}} | |||
| {{SAI| Wild Shape: Owlbear}} | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entities takes {{DamageText| 1d10| Acid}} damage and their {{Armour Class}} is reduced by 1 to a maximum of -5. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Enrage}} | |||
| {{SAI| Wild Shape: Owlbear}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| Affected entities starts {{Cond| Fearful}} for 1 turn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SAI| Let the Slaughter Begin}} | | {{SAI| Let the Slaughter Begin}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 265: | ||
| Spell Save DC? | | Spell Save DC? | ||
| Affected entities starts {{Cond| Bleeding}} for 3 turns. | | Affected entities starts {{Cond| Bleeding}} for 3 turns. | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Venomous Bite}} | |||
| {{SAI| Wild Shape: Spider}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| Affected entities starts {{Cond| Poisoned}} for 2 turns. | |||
|} | |} | ||