Editing Goading Roar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Goading Roar''' is a [[Wild Shape#Wild Shape: Bear|Wild Shape: Bear]] and [[Summon Companion#Bear Companion|Bear Companion]] Action. Bears use this ability to taunt enemies into attack it. | |||
| | [[File:Goading Roar Icon.png|upright=0.8|thumb|right|{{AbilityInfobox | ||
| | | title = <div style="font-size:105%; font-family:Georgia;">''"Roar at nearby enemies to goad them into attacking you. | ||
| | |||
| | [[Condition#Goaded|Goaded]] creatures can try to break free of the effect at the end of each turn."''</div> | ||
| | ---- | ||
| | <div style="text-align:center;">[[File:Actions Icons.png|frameless|25px]] '''Action'''</div> | ||
---- | |||
| | | Range = 9m / 30ft | ||
| | | Saving Throw = [[Wisdom]] | ||
| | | Condition = [[Condition#Goaded|Goaded]] | ||
| | | Duration = 2 turns | ||
| | }}]] | ||
| | |||
| | == Description == | ||
| | Roar at nearby enemies to goad them into attacking you. | ||
| | [[Condition#Goaded|Goaded]] creatures can try to break free of the effect at the end of each turn. | ||
| | == Properties == | ||
| | {{C|[[File:Actions Icons.png|frameless|25px]] Action}} | ||
| | |||
| | * Range: {{C|[[File:Range Icons.png|frameless|upright=0.1]] 9m / 30ft}} | ||
| | * Saving Throw: {{C|[[File:Saving Throws Icon.png|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Wisdom]]}} | ||
| | |||
| | {| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
| <strong>[[File:Goaded Condition Icon 3.png|frameless|upright=0.12]] Goaded</strong> | |||
|- | |||
| <code>[[File:Duration Icons.png|frameless|25px]] Duration: 2 turns</code> | |||
* Must attack the goading creature, if possible. | |||
|} |