Editing Guide:Where To Find
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amulet of Misty Step]] || [[Amulets]] || gilded chest behind the ogre [[Polma]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest | | [[Amulet of Misty Step]] || [[Amulets]] || gilded chest behind the ogre [[Polma]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Knife of the Undermountain King]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, reroll damage <= 2, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s against Lightly or Heavily Obscured targets | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unseen Menace]] || [[Pikes]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Dexterity]] || [[Gloves]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Increases Dexterity to 18, +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | | [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | | [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | | [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grymskull Helm]] || Heavy [[Headwear]] || [[Grym]] || Crit avoidance, [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disintegrating Night Walkers]] || [[Boots]] || [[Grymforge]] [[Nere]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest, can't be Enwebbed, Entangled, or Ensnared and can't slip on Grease or Ice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Psychic Spark]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Blurg]] || Shoot an additional dart whenever you cast [[Magic Missile]] | | [[Psychic Spark]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Blurg]] || Shoot an additional dart whenever you cast [[Magic Missile]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +1d4 Throw/Improvised Weapon damage | | [[Gloves of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +1d4 Throw/Improvised Weapon damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Weapon Lightning damage | | [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Weapon Lightning damage | ||
Line 135: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloak of Cunning Brume]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Mattis]] || 2m radius [[Fog Cloud]] on [[Disengage]], useful for thievery and getting {{Advantage}} on enemies threatening the user | | [[Cloak of Cunning Brume]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Mattis]] || 2m radius [[Fog Cloud]] on [[Disengage]], useful for thievery and getting {{Advantage}} on enemies threatening the user | ||
|- | |||
| [[Potent Robe]] || [[Clothing]] || Reward from [[Rescue the Tieflings]] || + Charisma modifier to Cantrips damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | | [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coruscation Ring]] || [[Rings]] || Heavy Chest in the cellar (X: 47 Y: -738) || When illuminated, spell damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | | [[Coruscation Ring]] || [[Rings]] || Heavy Chest in the cellar (X: 47 Y: -738) || When illuminated, spell damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | | [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | | [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | | [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +1 to Throw damage, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +1 to Throw damage, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | ||
Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | | [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | | [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || +1d8 spell damage, -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | | [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || +1d8 spell damage, -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shapeshifter's Boon Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Strange Ox]] || +1d4 to all checks while shapeshifting or disguising yourself | | [[Shapeshifter's Boon Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Strange Ox]] || +1d4 to all checks while shapeshifting or disguising yourself | ||
Line 214: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | | [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scabby Pugilist Circlet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Mattis]] || +2 Unarmed/Weapon damage while surrounded by 2 or more foes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seraphic Pugilist Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || chest in the [[Open Hand Temple]] || +1d4 Unarmed Radiant damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged Weapon attacks | | [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged Weapon attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | | [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | ||
Line 260: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand Weapon damage | | [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | | [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | ||
Line 276: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | | [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shade-Slayer Cloak]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Guildhall]] [[Sticky Dondo]] || -1 Crit range while hiding | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mask of Soul Perception]] || [[Headwear]] || Gilded Chest (X: -33 Y: 20) in Helsik's Room upstairs at the [[Devil's Fee]] || +2 to {{Attack Roll}}s, Initiative Rolls and Perception Checks, [[Detect Thoughts]] per Short Rest | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shapeshifter Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] [[Helsik]] || [[Wild Shape]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hat of the Sharp Caster]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] Roof [[Tara]] || Reroll spell damage die(s) <= 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birthright]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Sorcerous Sundries]] [[Projection of Lorroakan]] || Charisma +2 (up to 22) | |||
|} | |} |