Editing Modding:Hair Meshes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
For beard materials presets, which are what controls things like Roughness, HairSoupleness and BeardIntesity: ''Shared\Public\Shared\Content\Assets\Characters\Character Editor Presets\Hair Type Presets\[PAK]_Beards\_merged.lsf'' Β | For beard materials presets, which are what controls things like Roughness, HairSoupleness and BeardIntesity: ''Shared\Public\Shared\Content\Assets\Characters\Character Editor Presets\Hair Type Presets\[PAK]_Beards\_merged.lsf'' Β | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Asset Prefix References | |||
|- | |||
! Race !! Asset Prefix !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| Dragonborn || DGB || Assets commonly found in SharedDev file paths | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarf || DWR || For some assets such as hair might be used for autosnapping for the shorter races | |||
|- | |||
| Elf || Elf || | |||
|- | |||
| Goblin || GOB || | |||
|- | |||
| Gnome || GNO || | |||
|- | |||
| Githyanki || GTY || | |||
|- | |||
| Half Elf/Drow || HEL || | |||
|- | |||
| Halfling || HFL || | |||
|- | |||
| Human || HUM || some assets shared. For outfits shared sometimes with the other same bodysize. For hairs sometimes used for all races. So if you can't find a race specific hair then it is likely using the HUM asset. | |||
|- | |||
| Half Orc || HRC || Assets commonly found in SharedDev file paths | |||
|- | |||
| Tiefling || TIF || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" |