1,010
editsMoved to the new home for community and user guides
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Moved to the new home for community and user guides) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Guide}} | |||
[[Guide:Where To Find Weapons]] | [[Guide:Where To Find Weapons]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everburn Blade]] || [[Greatswords]] || [[Commander Zhalk]] || +1d4 Fire damage | | [[Everburn Blade]] || [[Greatswords]] || [[Commander Zhalk]] || +1d4 Weapon Fire damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Amulet of Silvanus]] || [[Amulets]] || Under the rock (X:262, Y:481) || '''Lesser Restoration:''' You gain the ability to cast {{SmallIcon|Lesser Restoration Icon.png}} [[Lesser Restoration]] once per [[Long Rest]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Power]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Za'Krug]] || Melee hit inflict {{Condition|Bane|duration=2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring of Flinging]] || [[Rings]] || [[Arron]] || +1d4 Throw damage | | [[Ring of Flinging]] || [[Rings]] || [[Arron]] || +1d4 Throw damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon's Grasp]] || [[Handaxes]] || [[Arron]] || +1d6 to Burning tagets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunting Shortbow]] || [[Shortbows]] || [[Dammon]] || [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | | [[Hunting Shortbow]] || [[Shortbows]] || [[Dammon]] || [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Corellon's Grace]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Auntie Ethel]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +2 to {{SavingThrow}}s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Whispering Promise]] || [[Rings]] || [[Volo]] || Healing grant {{Condition|Bless|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hellrider's Pride]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward from [[Zevlor]] || Healing grant {{Condition|Blade Ward|duration=2}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver Pendant]] || [[Amulets]] || skeleton (X:160, Y:373) || [[Guidance]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Warped Headband of Intellect]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Blighted Village]] (X:13, Y:366) [[Lump the Enlightened]] || Increases Intelligence to 17 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bracers of Defence]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Blighted Village]] [[Apothecary's Cellar]] gilded chest (X: -656 Y: -370) || {{ArmourClass}} +2 while not wearing armour or holding a shield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || | | [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[The Risen Road]] skeleton (X:57, Y:514) || [[Sleight of Hand]] +2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Titanstring Bow]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Zhentarim Hideout]] [[Brem]] || + Strength modifier to Weapon damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Thievery]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Zhentarim Hideout]] [[Brem]] || {{Advantage}} on Sleight of Hand Checks | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | | [[Amulet of Misty Step]] || [[Amulets]] || gilded chest behind the ogre [[Polma]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | | [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winter's Clutches]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Cold damage inflict {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | | [[Winter's Clutches]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Cold damage inflict {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Cinder and Sizzle]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || +1d4 Unarmed Fire damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Knife of the Undermountain King]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, reroll damage <= 2, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s against Lightly or Heavily Obscured targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 Psychic damage | | [[Unseen Menace]] || [[Pikes]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Dexterity]] || [[Gloves]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Increases Dexterity to 18, +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 Weapon Psychic damage while Concentrating | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of Elemental Augmentation]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] display case || + Spellcasting modifier to Cantrips damage (Acid, Cold, Fire, Lightning, Thunder) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Armour]] || Medium [[Armour]] || [[Selûnite Outpost]] Opulent Chest (X: 176 Y: -247) || Radiant damage inflict 3m radius {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phalar Aluve]] || [[Longswords]] || (X:116, Y:-192) || Hum for 5 turns per Short Rest | | [[Phalar Aluve]] || [[Longswords]] || (X:116, Y:-192) || Hum for 5 turns per Short Rest | ||
Line 84: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Club of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Clubs]] || Arcane Tower [[Stool of Hill Giant Strength]] || Increases Strength to 19 | | [[Club of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Clubs]] || Arcane Tower [[Stool of Hill Giant Strength]] || Increases Strength to 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Psychic Spark]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Blurg]] || Shoot an additional dart whenever you cast [[Magic Missile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caustic Band]] || [[Rings]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +2 Weapon Acid damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +1d4 Throw/Improvised Weapon damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | | [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Disintegrating Night Walkers]] || [[Boots]] || [[Grymforge]] [[Nere]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest, can't be Enwebbed, Entangled, or Ensnared and can't slip on Grease or Ice | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grymskull Helm]] || Heavy [[Headwear]] || [[Grym]] || Crit avoidance, [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 126: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Lightning damage | | [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Weapon Lightning damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmonium Halberd]] || [[Halberds]] || [[Dammon]] || Strength +2 (up to 23) | | [[Harmonium Halberd]] || [[Halberds]] || [[Dammon]] || Strength +2 (up to 23) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flawed Helldusk Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Dammon]] [[Infernal Iron]] || +1d4 Weapon Fire damage, +1d4 Unarmed Necrotic damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloak of Cunning Brume]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Mattis]] || 2m radius [[Fog Cloud]] on [[Disengage]], useful for thievery and getting {{Advantage}} on enemies threatening the user | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coruscation Ring]] || [[Rings]] || Heavy Chest in the cellar (X: 47 Y: -738) || When illuminated, spell damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potent Robe]] || [[Clothing]] || Reward from [[Rescue the Tieflings]] || + Charisma modifier to Cantrips damage | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Shadow-Cursed Lands | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[Boots]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Heavy Chest (X: -632 Y: -723) || [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callous Glow Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Opulent Chest in the vault room near Balthazar (X: -821 Y: -752) || +2 Radiant damage against illuminated target, Light on thrown weapon can trigger the effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Boots]] || [[Prelate Lir'i'c]] on traveling to Baldur's Gate || + Wisdom modifier to Unarmed damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 168: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Render of Mind and Body]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Lann Tarv]] || +1d8 Psychic damage on {{Advantage}} attacks | | [[Render of Mind and Body]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Lann Tarv]] || +1d8 Weapon Psychic damage on {{Advantage}} attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets of Surging Accuracy]] || Medium [[Gloves]] || [[Lann Tarv]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s for the rest of your turn after you use [[Action Surge]] | | [[Gauntlets of Surging Accuracy]] || Medium [[Gloves]] || [[Lann Tarv]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s for the rest of your turn after you use [[Action Surge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ne'er Misser]] || [[Hand Crossbows]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || Level 3 [[Magic Missile]] per Short Rest | | [[Ne'er Misser]] || [[Hand Crossbows]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || Level 3 [[Magic Missile]] per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +1 to Throw damage, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Risky Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s, {{Disadvantage}} on {{SavingThrow}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | | [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 195: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dwarven Thrower]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Ferg Drogher]] || Dwarf only: +1d8 Throw damage, +2d8 Throw damage instead against Large, Huge or Gargantuan creature, [[Disguise Self]] as Dwarf apply | | [[Dwarven Thrower]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Ferg Drogher]] || Dwarf only: +1d8 Throw damage, +2d8 Throw damage instead against Large, Huge or Gargantuan creature, [[Disguise Self]] as Dwarf apply | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robe of Supreme Defences]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Ferg Drogher]] || + Spellcasting modifier to {{SavingThrow}}s, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nyrulna]] || [[Tridents]] || Jungle Painted Chest (X: -1511, Y: -1522) || 6m radius 3d4 Thunder damage on Throw | | [[Nyrulna]] || [[Tridents]] || Jungle Painted Chest (X: -1511, Y: -1522) || 6m radius 3d4 Thunder damage on Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | | [[Band of the Mystic Scoundrel]] || [[Rings]] || Jungle backpack (X: -1566, Y: -1522) || Cast illusion or enchantment spells as bonus action | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || +1d8 spell damage, -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scabby Pugilist Circlet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Mattis]] || +2 Unarmed/Weapon damage while surrounded by 2 or more foes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seraphic Pugilist Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || chest in the [[Open Hand Temple]] || +1d4 Unarmed Radiant damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shapeshifter's Boon Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Strange Ox]] || +1d4 to all checks while shapeshifting or disguising yourself | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nimblefinger Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || Dexterity +2 (Gnomes), Dexterity +1 (Haflings, Dwarves) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 222: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmonic Dueller]] || [[Rapiers]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || + Charisma modifier to melee | | [[Harmonic Dueller]] || [[Rapiers]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || + Charisma modifier to melee Weapon damage for 10 turns per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cloak of Displacement]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || {{Disadvantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s against wearer until taking damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow-Dusted Monastery Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || +1d4 Unarmed Cold damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helldusk Boots]] || [[Boots]] || Gilded Chest ( X: -32 Y: 219 ) on the top floor of [[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] || Ignore [[Difficult Terrain]], can't be moved, succeed {{SavingThrow}} with reaction, [[Hellcrawler]] per Short Rest | | [[Helldusk Boots]] || [[Boots]] || Gilded Chest ( X: -32 Y: 219 ) on the top floor of [[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] || Ignore [[Difficult Terrain]], can't be moved, succeed {{SavingThrow}} with reaction, [[Hellcrawler]] per Short Rest | ||
Line 147: | Line 237: | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged attacks | | [[Legacy of the Masters]] || Medium [[Gloves]] || [[Dammon]] || +2 to Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s and damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged Weapon attacks | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birthright]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Sorcerous Sundries]] [[Projection of Lorroakan]] || Charisma +2 (up to 22) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shade-Slayer Cloak]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Guildhall]] [[Sticky Dondo]] || -1 Crit range while hiding | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | | [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | ||
Line 153: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Duke Ravengard's Longsword]] || [[Longswords]] || [[Grand Duke Ravengard]] || Charisma +2 | | [[Duke Ravengard's Longsword]] || [[Longswords]] || [[Grand Duke Ravengard]] || Charisma +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, buff persist if unequipped | | [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, <s>buff persist if unequipped</s> (fixed in Patch 3) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sarevok's Horned Helmet]] || Medium [[Headwear]] || [[Sarevok]] || -1 Crit range | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonespike Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Undercity Ruins]] Strangler Luke during trial || Attacks ignore Slashing, Piercing, Bludgeoning [[Resistance]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodthirst]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Orin]] || -1 Crit range, hit inflict Vulnerability to Piercing damage | | [[Bloodthirst]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Orin]] || -1 Crit range, hit inflict Vulnerability to Piercing damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand damage | | [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand Weapon damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shapeshifter Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] [[Helsik]] || [[Wild Shape]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hat of the Sharp Caster]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] Roof [[Tara]] || Reroll spell damage die(s) <= 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mask of Soul Perception]] || [[Headwear]] || Gilded Chest (X: -33 Y: 20) in Helsik's Room upstairs at the [[Devil's Fee]] || +2 to {{Attack Roll}}s, Initiative Rolls and Perception Checks, [[Detect Thoughts]] per Short Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | | [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Amulet of Greater Health]] || [[Amulets]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Constitution to 23, {{Advantage}} on Constitution {{SavingThrow}}s | ||
|- | |||
| [[Helldusk Helmet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[House of Hope]] (X: -6482 Y: 2939) || 12m vision in magical darkness, cannot be blinded, Crit avoidance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helldusk Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] [[Haarlep]] || +1d6 Weapon Fire damage, +1d6 Unarmed Necrotic damage, [[Rays of Fire]] (Strength) per Short Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | ||
|} | |} |