Added Foehammer to Hidden Achievements.
(Created page with "There are 53 Steam Achievements in Baldur’s Gate 3.") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Added Foehammer to Hidden Achievements.) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are | There are 54 Steam Achievements in Baldur’s Gate 3. | ||
<div style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #443E20, #232323); align-items:center; border-radius:10px; padding: 5px; display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap;">[[File:Prerequisite Icon.png|32px|link=]] {{color|#ebb73f|'''Spoiler warning:'''}} <span style="padding-left: 3px;">The following content may contain story spoilers. Read at your own risk.</span></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Hidden | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-A Grym Fate.jpg]] | |||
|A Grym Fate | |||
|Kill the Adamantine Golem without using the Forge Hammer. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Absolute Power Corrupts.jpg]] | |||
|Absolute Power Corrupts | |||
|Reign with terror: take control of the Netherbrain and bend the world to your will. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Action Surge.jpg]] | |||
|Action Surge | |||
|Perform five attacks in one turn. Your enemies won't know what hit them (literally). | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-All's Well That Ends Well.jpg]] | |||
|All's Well That Ends Well | |||
|Finish the game (with a heartfelt 'thank you' from Larian Studios). | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Bedrolls and Breakfast.jpg]] | |||
|Bedrolls and Breakfast | |||
|Take four full Long Rests in a single playthrough - adventuring's tiring work. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Bookworm.jpg]] | |||
|Bookworm | |||
|Read 100 different books in a single playthrough. Adventuring isn't just daring quests, you know. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Bottoms Up.jpg]] | |||
|[[Bottoms Up]] | |||
|Long Rest using only alcohol - a time-honoured dwarven tradition. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Busker.jpg]] | |||
|Busker | |||
|Earn a hundred gold from playing sweet, sweet music in a single playthrough. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Ceremorphosis.jpg]] | |||
|Ceremorphosis | |||
|Make the ultimate sacrifice: become a mind flayer to defeat the Netherbrain. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Crash Landing.jpg]] | |||
|Crash Landing | |||
|In the Wyrmway, wait until the dragon is mid-flight, then knock it out of the sky - KAPOW. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Critical Hit.jpg]] | |||
|Critical Hit | |||
|Complete the game in Tactician mode. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Descent From Avernus.jpg]] | |||
|Descent From Avernus | |||
|Take control of the nautiloid and escape the Hells. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Devil's in the Details.jpg]] | |||
|Devil's in the Details | |||
|Defeat Commander Zhalk on the nautiloid. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Dig for Victory.jpg]] | |||
|Dig for Victory | |||
|Dig up five buried chests in a single playthrough - treasure! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Embrace Your Urge.jpg]] | |||
|Embrace Your Urge | |||
|Become Bhaal's ultimate weapon - become his Slayer. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Escapologist.jpg]] | |||
|Escapologist | |||
|Break out of prison after being arrested - aren't you daring? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Expand Your Mind.jpg]] | |||
|Expand Your Mind | |||
|Consume a parasite and unlock a new power - is it meant to wriggle the whole way down? | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Fancy Footwork.jpg]] | |||
|Fancy Footwork | |||
|Defeat Gortash in Wyrm's Rock without activating any traps. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Fetch Quest.jpg]] | |||
|Fetch Quest | |||
|Play fetch with Scratch - the best boy in the Realms. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-First Blood.jpg]] | |||
|First Blood | |||
|Kill Orin while her cultists are performing their ritual chant. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Fists of Fury.jpg]] | |||
|Fists of Fury | |||
|Kill a character with an Unarmed Strike. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Foehammer.jpg]] | |||
|Foehammer | |||
|Complete the game in Honour mode. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Forged in Blood and Fire.jpg]] | |||
|Forged in Blood and Fire | |||
|Craft an item in the Adamantine Forge. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Hero of the Forgotten Realms.jpg]] | |||
|Hero of the Forgotten Realms | |||
|Save the day: kill the Netherbrain and destroy the Absolute tadpoles. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Homebrewer.jpg]] | |||
|Homebrewer | |||
|Create three unique alchemical solutions in a single playthrough - bottoms up! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Hot Date.jpg]] | |||
|Hot Date | |||
|Go on a date with Karlach - now that's playing with fire. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Interfectorem Draconis.jpg]] | |||
|Interfectorem Draconis | |||
|Kill the red dragon in the Upper City. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Jack-of-all-Trades.jpg]] | |||
|Jack-of-all-Trades | |||
|Multiclass into every class in one playthrough without asking Withers to change your character. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Just a Nibble.jpg]] | |||
|Just a Nibble | |||
|Let Astarion bite you - ouch. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Kill Two Birds With One Gnome.jpg]] | |||
|[[Kill Two Birds With One Gnome]] | |||
|Use one enemy as an improvised weapon against another. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Leave No One Behind.jpg]] | |||
|[[Leave No One Behind]] | |||
|Save every tiefling refugee you can throughout the game in a single playthrough. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Loophole.jpg]] | |||
|Loophole | |||
|Break Wyll's pact with Mizora. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Mind Blown.jpg]] | |||
|Mind Blown | |||
|Romance the Emperor. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Murder in Baldur's Gate.jpg]] | |||
|Murder in Baldur's Gate | |||
|Coat the streets of Baldur's Gate in blood - become an Unholy Assassin of Bhaal. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-No Free Lunches.jpg]] | |||
|No Free Lunches | |||
|Defeat the Apostle of Myrkul before it consumes any necromites. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-No Penny Required.jpg]] | |||
|No Penny Required | |||
|Successfully use Detect Thoughts to pry into someone's thoughts. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Non-Invasive Procedure.jpg]] | |||
|[[Non-Invasive Procedure]] | |||
|Kill the Surgeon before he performs surgery on you in combat. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Outsourcing.jpg]] | |||
|Outsourcing | |||
|Recruit a hireling. You can befriend them or use them as cannon-fodder - we won't judge. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Penny Pincher.jpg]] | |||
|Penny Pincher | |||
|Defeat the Toll Collector without her using gold against you - excellent budgeting. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Pest Control.jpg]] | |||
|[[Pest Control]] | |||
|Kill the Spider Matriarch before her eggs hatch - why do they have so many legs? | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Punch Drunk.jpg]] | |||
|[[Punch Drunk]] | |||
|Defeat twenty opponents while a party character is drunk in a single playthrough - down them. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Repairing the Weave.jpg]] | |||
|Repairing the Weave | |||
|Stabilise Gale's Netherese orb. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Roleplayer.jpg]] | |||
|Roleplayer | |||
|Complete ten background goals in a single playthrough - you are one with your character. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Rude, Crude, and Full of Attitude.jpg]] | |||
|[[Scroll of Summon Quasit|Rude, Crude, and Full of Attitude]] | |||
|Find and summon the quasit Shovel. Or is her name... Fork? Maybe Basket? | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-She Cannot Be Caged!.jpg]] | |||
|She Cannot Be Caged! | |||
|Rescue Sazza from the Emerald Grove, Goblin Camp and Moonrise Towers in one playthrough. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Shove Off.jpg]] | |||
|Shove Off | |||
|Kill a creature with falling damage. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Sins of the Father.jpg]] | |||
|Sins of the Father | |||
|Claim your Throne of Blood: take control of the Netherbrain for Bhaal and break the world. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Taking Blood.jpg]] | |||
|Taking Blood | |||
|Steal the Blood of Lathander from underneath Rosymorn Monastery. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-The City Awaits.jpg]] | |||
|The City Awaits | |||
|Leave Act II - Baldur's Gate is just over the horizon. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-The Lich-Queen's Wrath.jpg]] | |||
|The Lich-Queen's Wrath | |||
|Ally with Voss against the githyanki God-Queen. Good luck. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-The Plot Thickens.jpg]] | |||
|The Plot Thickens | |||
|Leave Act I - for somewhere altogether darker. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-To Bloom in Darkest Night.jpg]] | |||
|To Bloom in Darkest Night | |||
|Gift Shadowheart a night orchid - her favourite flower. Always knew she was a softie. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-Under Lock and Key.jpg]] | |||
|Under Lock and Key | |||
|Rescue all the prisoners from the depths of Moonrise Towers in one playthrough. | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A-You Have Two Hands for a Reason.jpg]] | |||
|You Have Two Hands for a Reason | |||
|Pet Scratch and the owlbear cub at the same time - the greatest joy an adventurer could ask for. | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |||
See also the [https://steamcommunity.com/stats/1086940/achievements/ Steam Achievements page]. | |||
[[Category: Achievements]] |