115
editsAdded a table to summarize the acquisition level and stats for each Wild Shape form.
No edit summary |
(Added a table to summarize the acquisition level and stats for each Wild Shape form.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
* Your equipped items are merged into your beast form and do not have any effect until you revert back. | * Your equipped items are merged into your beast form and do not have any effect until you revert back. | ||
* You retain your normal [[Skill]] and {{SavingThrow}} [[Proficiency|Proficiencies]] while Wild Shaped, but the total bonuses for Strength, Dexterity, and Constitution-based rolls are influenced by your new animal form ability scores. | * You retain your normal [[Skill]] and {{SavingThrow}} [[Proficiency|Proficiencies]] while Wild Shaped, but the total bonuses for Strength, Dexterity, and Constitution-based rolls are influenced by your new animal form ability scores. | ||
* Your beast form has a fixed number of base [[Hit Points]] that increase according to the [[#Wild Shape Stats|Wild Shape Stats]] every two levels that you advance in the [[Druid]] class after unlocking each unique creature type. | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
''Only available to {{Class|Circle of the Moon}}s.'' | ''Only available to {{Class|Circle of the Moon}}s.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable nomobile" style="width: 100%; text-align:center" | |||
== Wild Shape Stats == | |||
! style="text-align:left" | '''Creature''' | |||
! style="text-align:center" | Level Learned | |||
! style="text-align:center" | AC | |||
! style="text-align:center" | HP (Base) | |||
! style="text-align:center" | HP (Max) | |||
! style="text-align:center" | STR | |||
! style="text-align:center" | DEX | |||
! style="text-align:center" | CON | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Badger|Badger]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Bear|Bear]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 111 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Cat|Cat]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Spider|Spider]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Wolf|Wolf]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 97 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Dire Raven|Dire Raven]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Deep Rothé|Deep Rothé]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Panther|Panther]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Owlbear|Owlbear]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 112 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Sabre-Toothed Tiger|Sabre-Toothed Tiger]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Dilophosaurus|Dilophosaurus]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Air Myrmidon|Air Myrmidon]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Earth Myrmidon|Earth Myrmidon]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 124 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Fire Myrmidon|Fire Myrmidon]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[#Water Myrmidon|Water Myrmidon]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
|} | |||
== List of Wild Shape Creatures == | == List of Wild Shape Creatures == |