→Chapter One
No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Summon the best boy. Scratch's keen nose can discover many things hidden around the world. | |Summon the best boy. Scratch's keen nose can discover many things hidden around the world. | ||
|Leave Scratch with your scent so he joins your camp, then later when he offers you a ball, throw it to play fetch with him. | |Leave Scratch with your scent so he joins your camp, then later when he offers you a ball, throw it to play fetch with him. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Find Familiar: Shovel | |||
|Summon Shovel, the Cheeky Quasit. Pact of the Chain unnecessary. | |||
|Find the unique scroll of find familiar in one of the coffins of the hidden area in the [[Apothecary's Cellar]] beneath the [[Blighted Village]]. Instead of using the scroll, have Gale (or any wizard) learn the spell to gain a permanent Quasit familiar. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||