108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || skeleton at [[The Risen Road]] (X:57, Y:514) || [[Sleight of Hand]] +2 | | [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || skeleton at [[The Risen Road]] (X:57, Y:514) || [[Sleight of Hand]] +2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Warped Headband of Intellect]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Blighted Village]] (X:13, Y:366) [[Lump the Enlightened]] || Increases Intelligence to 17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unseen Menace]] || [[Pikes]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s | | [[Unseen Menace]] || [[Pikes]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Dexterity]] || [[Gloves]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Increases Dexterity to 18, +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | | [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flawed Helldusk Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Dammon]] [[Infernal Iron]] || +1d4 Weapon Fire damage, +1d4 Unarmed Necrotic damage | | [[Flawed Helldusk Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Dammon]] [[Infernal Iron]] || +1d4 Weapon Fire damage, +1d4 Unarmed Necrotic damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Potent Robe]] || [[Clothing]] || Reward from [[Rescue the Tieflings]] || + Charisma modifier to cantrips damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | | [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[ | | [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[Boots]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Heavy Chest (X: -632 Y: -723) || [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Boots]] || [[Prelate Lir'i'c]] on traveling to Baldur's Gate || + Wisdom modifier to Unarmed damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Risky Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s, {{Disadvantage}} on {{SavingThrow}}s | | [[Risky Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s, {{Disadvantage}} on {{SavingThrow}}s | ||
|- | |||
| [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | | [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nyrulna]] || [[Tridents]] || Jungle Painted Chest (X: -1511, Y: -1522) || 6m radius 3d4 Thunder damage on Throw | | [[Nyrulna]] || [[Tridents]] || Jungle Painted Chest (X: -1511, Y: -1522) || 6m radius 3d4 Thunder damage on Throw | ||
|- | |||
| [[Band of the Mystic Scoundrel]] || [[Rings]] || Jungle backpack (X: -1566, Y: -1522) || Cast illusion or enchantment spells as bonus action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s with +1d8 damage | | [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s with +1d8 damage | ||
Line 187: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, buff persist if unequipped | | [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, buff persist if unequipped | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bonespike Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Undercity Ruins]] Strangler Luke during trial || Attacks ignore Slashing, Piercing, Bludgeoning [[Resistance]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodthirst]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Orin]] || -1 Crit range, hit inflict Vulnerability to Piercing damage | | [[Bloodthirst]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Orin]] || -1 Crit range, hit inflict Vulnerability to Piercing damage | ||
Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | | [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amulet of Greater Health]] || [[Amulets]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Constitution to 23, {{Advantage}} on Constitution {{SavingThrow}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helldusk Helmet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[House of Hope]] (X: -6482 Y: 2939) || 12m vision in magical darkness, cannot be blinded, Crit avoidance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helldusk Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] [[Haarlep]] || +1d6 Weapon Fire damage, +1d6 Unarmed Necrotic damage, [[Rays of Fire]] (Strength) per Short Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | | [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage |