108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amulet of Misty Step]] || [[Amulets]] || gilded chest behind the ogre [[Polma]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | | [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | | [[Periapt of Wound Closure]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Max healing received | ||
Line 80: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Knife of the Undermountain King]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, reroll damage <= 2, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s against Lightly or Heavily Obscured targets | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unseen Menace]] || [[Pikes]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Crit on 19, {{Advantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Dexterity]] || [[Gloves]] || [[A'jak'nir Jeera]] || Increases Dexterity to 18, +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | | [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | | [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Psychic Spark]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Blurg]] || Shoot an additional dart whenever you cast [[Magic Missile]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caustic Band]] || [[Rings]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +2 Weapon Acid damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Derryth Bonecloak]] || +1d4 Throw/Improvised Weapon damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | | [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Disintegrating Night Walkers]] || [[Boots]] || [[Grymforge]] [[Nere]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest, can't be Enwebbed, Entangled, or Ensnared and can't slip on Grease or Ice | | [[Disintegrating Night Walkers]] || [[Boots]] || [[Grymforge]] [[Nere]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest, can't be Enwebbed, Entangled, or Ensnared and can't slip on Grease or Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grymskull Helm]] || Heavy [[Headwear]] || [[Grym]] || Crit avoidance, [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Weapon Lightning damage | | [[Charge-Bound Warhammer]] || [[Warhammers]] || [[Dammon]] || Bound only: +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s and damage, +1d6 Weapon Lightning damage | ||
Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloak of Cunning Brume]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Mattis]] || 2m radius [[Fog Cloud]] on [[Disengage]], useful for thievery and getting {{Advantage}} on enemies threatening the user | | [[Cloak of Cunning Brume]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Mattis]] || 2m radius [[Fog Cloud]] on [[Disengage]], useful for thievery and getting {{Advantage}} on enemies threatening the user | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | | [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Coruscation Ring]] || [[Rings]] || Heavy Chest in the cellar (X: 47 Y: -738) || When illuminated, spell damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Potent Robe]] || [[Clothing]] || Reward from [[Rescue the Tieflings]] || + Charisma modifier to Cantrips damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | | [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | | [[Ichorous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[The Waning Moon]] storeroom metal chest (X: -253 Y: 71) || Acid damage inflict {{Condition|Noxious Fumes}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | | [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +1 to Throw damage, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +1 to Throw damage, {{ArmourClass}} +1 | ||
Line 179: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | | [[Circlet of Hunting]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Araj Oblodra]] || +1d4 to {{Attack Roll}}s against creatures marked by Hunter's Mark, True Strike, Faerie Fire, Guiding Bolt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | | [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || +1d8 spell damage, -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | | [[Spellmight Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lucretious]] || +1d8 spell damage, -5 to spell {{Attack Roll}}s | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scabby Pugilist Circlet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Mattis]] || +2 Unarmed/Weapon damage while surrounded by 2 or more foes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seraphic Pugilist Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || chest in the [[Open Hand Temple]] || +1d4 Unarmed Radiant damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shapeshifter's Boon Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Strange Ox]] || +1d4 to all checks while shapeshifting or disguising yourself | | [[Shapeshifter's Boon Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Strange Ox]] || +1d4 to all checks while shapeshifting or disguising yourself | ||
Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | | [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged Weapon attacks | | [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged Weapon attacks | ||
|- | |||
| [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birthright]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Sorcerous Sundries]] [[Projection of Lorroakan]] || Charisma +2 (up to 22) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shade-Slayer Cloak]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Guildhall]] [[Sticky Dondo]] || -1 Crit range while hiding | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | | [[Staff of Cherished Necromancy]] || [[Quarterstaves]] || [[Mystic Carrion]] || {{Disadvantage}} on saving throws against your Necromancy spells, free cast Necromancy spells per kill by spell | ||
Line 249: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand Weapon damage | | [[Crimson Mischief]] || [[Shortswords]] || [[Orin]] || + Ability modifier to offhand Weapon damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shapeshifter Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] [[Helsik]] || [[Wild Shape]] Charge +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hat of the Sharp Caster]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] Roof [[Tara]] || Reroll spell damage die(s) <= 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mask of Soul Perception]] || [[Headwear]] || Gilded Chest (X: -33 Y: 20) in Helsik's Room upstairs at the [[Devil's Fee]] || +2 to {{Attack Roll}}s, Initiative Rolls and Perception Checks, [[Detect Thoughts]] per Short Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | | [[Gauntlets of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Gloves]] || [[House of Hope]] Archive || Increases Strength to 23 | ||
Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | | [[Gloves of Soul Catching]] || [[Gloves]] || Reward for [[Save Hope]] || +1d10 Unarmed Force damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |