Permanent bonuses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Clarified quasit summoning ability, and how to obtain) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 Shadow Spell Slot|| An additional Level 3 Spell Slot, separate from normal Spell Slots.{{SmallIcon|Recharge_Icons.png}}Recharge: Once per Long rest.|| Consume the Shadow Weave from the corpse of [[Gerringothe Thorm]], [[Malus Thorm]] or [[Thisobald Thorm]]. Once and only as Gale. Cleansing the Shadow Weave grants [[Mystra's_Blessing_(Condition)|Mystra's Blessing]] until Long rest instead.|| Tested with Gale as the player character with [[Forbidden Knowledge]]. | | Level 3 Shadow Spell Slot|| An additional Level 3 Spell Slot, separate from normal Spell Slots.{{SmallIcon|Recharge_Icons.png}}Recharge: Once per Long rest.|| Consume the Shadow Weave from the corpse of [[Gerringothe Thorm]], [[Malus Thorm]] or [[Thisobald Thorm]]. Once and only as Gale. Cleansing the Shadow Weave grants [[Mystra's_Blessing_(Condition)|Mystra's Blessing]] until Long rest instead.|| Tested with Gale as the player character with [[Forbidden Knowledge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mystra's Benevolence]] | |||
|{{Advantage}} to [[Concentration]] Checks | |||
|Have Gale destroy the ritual circle in Balthazar's secret room | |||
|Only on Gale | |||
|} | |} | ||