2,212
editsList of features and items that affect attack rolls (edit)
Revision as of 22:39, 18 May 2024
, 18 MayAdded spell-specific attack roll bonuses
(adds a "Found in Act" column to each item, similar to https://bg3.wiki/wiki/List_of_Equipment_that_Affect_Spell_DC) |
(Added spell-specific attack roll bonuses) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Unwanted Masterwork Gauntlets}} || 1 || All attacks | | {{MdRarityItem|Unwanted Masterwork Gauntlets}} || 1 || All attacks | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Helldusk Gloves}} || 1 || All attacks{{note|name=helldusk}} | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Ritual Dagger}} || 1d4{{note|name=bless}} || All attacks after attacking with the dagger or using {{SAI|Blood Sacrifice}} | | {{MdRarityItem|Ritual Dagger}} || 1d4{{note|name=bless}} || All attacks after attacking with the dagger or using {{SAI|Blood Sacrifice}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Staff of Arcane Blessing}} || 1d4 || Spell attacks for 10 turns after casting {{SAI|Bless}} || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Hood of the Weave}} || 2 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Daredevil Gloves}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Caitiff Staff}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Despair of Athkatla}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Markoheshkir}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Melf's First Staff}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Staff of Spellpower}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Staff of the Emperor}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Woe}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Cloak of the Weave}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Ketheric's Shield}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Robe of the Weave}} || 1 || Spell attacks || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Incandescent Staff}} || 1 || Ranged spell attacks || 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Elixir of Heroism}} || 1d4 || All attacks until long rest | | {{MdRarityItem|Elixir of Heroism}} || 1d4 || All attacks until long rest | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Elixir of Battlemage's Power }} || 3 || All spell attacks until long rest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Cond|Lightning Charges}} || 1 || All attacks while you have at least one Lightning Charge | | {{Cond|Lightning Charges}} || 1 || All attacks while you have at least one Lightning Charge | ||
|- | |||
| {{Cond|Arcane Acuity}} || 1 per stack (max 10) || Spell attacks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Cond|Loviatar's Love}} || 2 || All attacks while you have less than 30% HP | | {{Cond|Loviatar's Love}} || 2 || All attacks while you have less than 30% HP | ||
Line 187: | Line 222: | ||
<references group="note"> | <references group="note"> | ||
{{note|If the target is affected by both {{Cond|Bleeding}} and {{Cond|Poisoned}}, the attack roll bonus is applied twice.|name=tiger}} | {{note|If the target is affected by both {{Cond|Bleeding}} and {{Cond|Poisoned}}, the attack roll bonus is applied twice.|name=tiger}} | ||
{{note|The tooltip incorrectly says that the attack roll bonus applies only to spells.|name=helldusk}} | |||
{{note|Applies to creatures marked by {{Cond|Hunter's Mark Quarry|Hunter's Mark}}, {{Cond|True Strike}}, {{Cond|Faerie Fire}}, or {{Cond|Guiding Bolt}}.|name=marked}} | {{note|Applies to creatures marked by {{Cond|Hunter's Mark Quarry|Hunter's Mark}}, {{Cond|True Strike}}, {{Cond|Faerie Fire}}, or {{Cond|Guiding Bolt}}.|name=marked}} | ||
{{note|This effect has the same [[Stack ID]] as {{Cond|Bless}} and cannot stack with it or any other effect with the same ID.|name=bless}} | {{note|This effect has the same [[Stack ID]] as {{Cond|Bless}} and cannot stack with it or any other effect with the same ID.|name=bless}} |