823
edits→List of Illithid Powers
(→List of Illithid Powers: Typo) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| When you make a successful [[Attack Roll]] against a foe, you can change that attack into a [[Critical Hit]]. | | When you make a successful [[Attack Roll]] against a foe, you can change that attack into a [[Critical Hit]]. | ||
| [[Favourable Beginnings]] | | [[Favourable Beginnings]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charm]] | |||
| Passive Feature | |||
| Channel the dark allure of the tadpole to [[Charmed (Condition)|Charm]] an enemy that attacks you, preventing them from attacking you until their next turn. | |||
| [[Favourable Beginnings]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Displace]] | |||
| Passive Feature | |||
| Creatures suffering Falling damage because of your actions take an additional {{DamageText|1d8|Psychic}} damage. | |||
| [[Force Tunnel]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{SmallIcon|Tadpole Repulsor Icon.png}} [[Repulsor]] | |||
| Class Action | |||
| Push anything and anyone back 6m. Deals {{DamageText|2d6|Force}} damage, targets take half-damage if successful on save. | |||
| [[Force Tunnel]] | |||
|} | |} | ||