108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Armour]] || Medium [[Armour]] || [[Selûnite Outpost]] Opulent Chest (X: 176 Y: -247) || Radiant damage inflict 3m radius {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phalar Aluve]] || [[Longswords]] || (X:116, Y:-192) || Hum for 5 turns per Short Rest | | [[Phalar Aluve]] || [[Longswords]] || (X:116, Y:-192) || Hum for 5 turns per Short Rest | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | | [[Wondrous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Grymforge]] (X:-691, Y:374) || {{ArmourClass}} +1, [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Psychic Spark]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Myconid Colony]] [[Blurg]] || Shoot an additional dart whenever you cast [[Magic Missile]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | | [[Shadow-Cloaked Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] [[Shadow Mastiff Alpha]] (X: -49 Y: 36) The nearby everburning torches must be destroyed before the Mastiff will appear || +1d4 Unarmed/Weapon damage against Lightly or Heavily obscured creatures | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Ruined Battlefield]] Potter's Chest (X: -52 Y: 11) || Radiant damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Heavy Chest (X: -632 Y: -723) || [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hat of the Sharp Caster]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] Roof [[Tara]] || Reroll spell damage die(s) <= 2 | | [[Hat of the Sharp Caster]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Devil's Fee]] Roof [[Tara]] || Reroll spell damage die(s) <= 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | |||
|} | |} |