108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winter's Clutches]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Cold damage inflict {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | | [[Winter's Clutches]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Cold damage inflict {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Cinder and Sizzle]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Lady Esther]] || +1d4 Unarmed Fire damage, [[Scorching Ray]] per Long Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 weapon Psychic damage when Concentrating | | [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 weapon Psychic damage when Concentrating | ||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of Elemental Augmentation]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] display case || + Spellcasting modifier to cantrips damage (Acid, Cold, Fire, Lightning, Thunder) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ne'er Misser]] || [[Hand Crossbows]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || Level 3 [[Magic Missile]] per Short Rest | | [[Ne'er Misser]] || [[Hand Crossbows]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || Level 3 [[Magic Missile]] per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Crushing]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Roah Moonglow]] || +1 to Unarmed {{Attack Roll}}s, +2 to Unarmed Bludgeoning damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | | [[Coldbrim Hat]] || [[Headwear]] || chest in Balthazar's Chambers hidden room || Condition inflict once per turn {{Condition|Encrusted with Frost|duration=2}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmonic Dueller]] || [[Rapiers]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || + Charisma modifier to melee weapon damage for 10 turns per Short Rest | | [[Harmonic Dueller]] || [[Rapiers]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || + Charisma modifier to melee weapon damage for 10 turns per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cloak of Displacement]] || [[Cloaks]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || {{Disadvantage}} on {{Attack Roll}}s against wearer until taking damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow-Dusted Monastery Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Entharl Danthelon]] || +1d4 Unarmed Cold damage, {{Ice Knife}} per Long Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helldusk Boots]] || [[Boots]] || Gilded Chest ( X: -32 Y: 219 ) on the top floor of [[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] || Ignore [[Difficult Terrain]], can't be moved, succeed {{SavingThrow}} with reaction, [[Hellcrawler]] per Short Rest | | [[Helldusk Boots]] || [[Boots]] || Gilded Chest ( X: -32 Y: 219 ) on the top floor of [[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] || Ignore [[Difficult Terrain]], can't be moved, succeed {{SavingThrow}} with reaction, [[Hellcrawler]] per Short Rest | ||
Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, buff persist if unequipped | | [[Rhapsody]] || [[Daggers]] || [[Cazador]] || +1 to {{Attack Roll}}s, damage and Spell Save DC per kill up to +3, buff persist if unequipped | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sarevok's Horned Helmet]] || Medium [[Headwear]] || [[Sarevok]] || -1 Crit range | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonespike Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Undercity Ruins]] Strangler Luke during trial || Attacks ignore Slashing, Piercing, Bludgeoning [[Resistance]] | | [[Bonespike Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Undercity Ruins]] Strangler Luke during trial || Attacks ignore Slashing, Piercing, Bludgeoning [[Resistance]] |