108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | | [[Gloves of the Automaton]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Barcus Wroot]] || 10 turns Construct and {{Advantage}} on weapon {{Attack Roll}}s per Short Rest | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[Boots]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Heavy Chest (X: -632 Y: -723) || [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | | [[Boots of Brilliance]] || [[Boots]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Heavy Chest (X: -632 Y: -723) || [[Bardic Inspiration]] Charge +1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Callous Glow Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Gauntlet of Shar]] Opulent Chest in the vault room near Balthazar (X: -821 Y: -752) || +2 Radiant damage against illuminated target, Light on thrown weapon can trigger the effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boots of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Boots]] || [[Prelate Lir'i'c]] on traveling to Baldur's Gate || + Wisdom modifier to Unarmed damage | | [[Boots of Uninhibited Kushigo]] || [[Boots]] || [[Prelate Lir'i'c]] on traveling to Baldur's Gate || + Wisdom modifier to Unarmed damage | ||
Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | | [[Khalid's Gift]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Jaheira's Basement]] || Wisdom +1 (up to 21) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Birthright]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Sorcerous Sundries]] [[Projection of Lorroakan]] || Charisma +2 (up to 22) | |||
|} | |} |