335
editsMore actions
m
→Spells
m (→Spells) |
m (→Spells) |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| Spell Save DC | | Spell Save DC | ||
| Affected entities take {{DamageText| 4d10| Piercing}} damage. Saving against the spell halves damage. | | Affected entities take {{DamageText| 4d10| Piercing}} damage. Saving against the spell halves damage. | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Circle of Death}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 6]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entities take {{DamageText| 8d6| Necrotic}} damage. Saving against the spell halves damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Flesh to Stone}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 6]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entity is {{Cond|Restrained}}. It makes {{Saving Throw}} at the end of each turn. If it fails 4 times while the spell is active | |||
it becomes {{Cond| Petrified}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Harm}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 6]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entity takee {{DamageText| 14d6| Necrotic}} damage and reduces their hit point maximum by the same amount. It can reduce a creature to below 1 hit point. Saving against the spell halves damage and retains maximum hit points. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Otiluke's Freezing Sphere}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 6]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entities take {{DamageText| 10d6| Cold}} damage. Saving against the spell halves damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI| Sunbeam}} | |||
| [[Spells| Level 6]] | |||
| Spell Save DC | |||
| Affected entities takee {{DamageText| 6d8| Radiant}} damage and {{Cond| Blinded}} for 10 turns. Saving against the spell halves damage and | |||
negates the condition. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Weapon Actions == | == Weapon Actions == |