Editing Attacks
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
Whichever Ability Score ends up being used, the bonus or penalty value is based on this table, depending on how high the used Ability Score is: | Whichever Ability Score ends up being used, the bonus or penalty value is based on this table, depending on how high the used Ability Score is: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%; text-align: center;" | ||
|+ Ability Score Modifier depending on the value of the used Ability Score | |||
! Score !! Modifier | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || -5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3 || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4-5 || -3 | |||
|- | |||
| 6-7 || -2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8-9 || -1 | |||
|- | |||
| 10-11 || +0 | |||
|- | |||
| 12-13 || +1 | |||
|- | |||
| 14-15 || +2 | |||
|- | |||
| 16-17 || +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 18-19 || +4 | |||
|- | |||
| 20-21 || +5 | |||
|- | |||
| 22-23 || +6 | |||
|- | |||
| 24-25 || +7 | |||
|- | |||
| 26-27 || +8 | |||
|- | |||
| 28-29 || +9 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || +10 | |||
|} | |||
=== Proficiency Bonus === | === Proficiency Bonus === |