21
edits→Keybinds: Add missing keyboard keybindings
MetalManeMc (talk | contribs) (→Camera Options: Added Camera Options) |
(→Keybinds: Add missing keyboard keybindings) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Reset Tutorials || Button || The game remembers which tutorials you've already seen, so it will only show new tutorials, even if you start a new playthrough.<br>If you reset the tutorials, you will see all tutorials once more. || N/A | | Reset Tutorials || Button || The game remembers which tutorials you've already seen, so it will only show new tutorials, even if you start a new playthrough.<br>If you reset the tutorials, you will see all tutorials once more. || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| System of Measurement || Metric || rowspan=2| Change the system of measurement displayed in tooltips. This does not impact gameplay. || rowspan=2| Metric{{verify|In all regions ?}} | |rowspan=2| System of Measurement || Metric || rowspan=2| Change the system of measurement displayed in tooltips.{{Note|Selecting the Imperial system will multiply all in-game mass by 2.0, and all distance by 3.33 (repeating), though the real-world equivalents are ~2.2x and ~3.28x; probably changed to simplify the calculation results.}} This does not impact gameplay. || rowspan=2| Metric{{verify|In all regions ?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial | | Imperial | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Controller Only | | Controller Only | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Notelist}} | |||
=== Save Options === | === Save Options === | ||
{| class='wikitable' | {| class='wikitable' | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
=== Default Online Settings === | === Default Online Settings === | ||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
! Option !! Options !! Description !! Default | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | Online Visibility || Closed || rowspan=4 | Who can see your game in the lobby and join. || rowspan=4 | Friends only | |||
|- | |||
| Invitation only | |||
|- | |||
| Friends only | |||
|- | |||
| Public | |||
|- | |||
| LAN Connexion || Toggle || Allow players on your local network to join your game. || Off | |||
|- | |||
| Direct Connexion || Toggle || Allow players to join your game using a unique ID code. || Off | |||
|- | |||
| Eavesdrop || Toggle || Allows you to automatically listen in on another player's dialogue scenes (when possible). || Off | |||
|} | |||
=== Twitch Integration === | === Twitch Integration === | ||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
! Option !! Options !! Description !! Default | |||
|- | |||
| Connect to Extension || Button || – || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Enable Twitch Extension || Toggle || Enable Twitch integration, allowing viewers to see your party view, track your quests, and vote on dialogue options. || Off | |||
|} | |||
== Keybinds == | == Keybinds == | ||
In the following tables, empty keyboard cells indicate no default keybind is set, and empty controller cells indicate there are no shortcuts for the action, which must instead be done through a menu. | |||
'''Note:''' On macOS, replace "Left{{key|alt}}" in the tables below with "Left{{key|command}}". | |||
=== Camera === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Tactical Camera | |||
| {{key|O}} | |||
| | |||
| Enter: Hold {{pshint|rs-down}}<br>Exit: {{pshint|rs-up}} | |||
| Enter: Hold {{Xboxhint|rs-down}}<br>Exit: {{Xboxhint|rs-up}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Backward | |||
| {{key|S}} | |||
| {{key|down}} | |||
| {{pshint|ls-down}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|ls-down}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Forward | |||
| {{key|W}} | |||
| {{key|up}} | |||
| {{pshint|ls-up}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|ls-up}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Left | |||
| {{key|A}} | |||
| {{key|left}} | |||
| {{pshint|ls-right}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|ls-right}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Right | |||
| {{key|D}} | |||
| {{key|right}} | |||
| {{pshint|ls-left}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|ls-left}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Rotate Left | |||
| {{key|Q}} | |||
| {{key|Delete}} | |||
| {{pshint|rs-left}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-left}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Rotate Right | |||
| {{key|E}} | |||
| {{key|End}} | |||
| {{pshint|rs-right}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-right}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Zoom In | |||
| {{key|page up}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↑ | |||
| {{pshint|rs-up}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-up}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Zoom Out | |||
| {{key|page down}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↓ | |||
| {{pshint|rs-down}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-down}} | |||
|- | |||
| Center Camera On Character | |||
| {{key|home}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|l2}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|lt}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Rotate | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-left-right}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-left-right}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Interaction === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Interact | |||
| [[File:Mouse_1.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|x}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Highlight Characters | |||
| {{key|`}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |||
| Show Item Labels | |||
| <p>Left{{key|alt}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |||
| Show Sneak Cones | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate Item Left | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↓ | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate Item Right | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↑ | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ping | |||
| <p>{{key|alt}} + [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]]</p> | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|r2}}+{{pshint|l2}}+{{pshint|x}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rt}}+{{xboxhint|lt}}+{{xboxhint|a}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Actions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Prepare Main Attack | |||
| <p>Left{{key|control}}<p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Group Hide | |||
| {{key|shift}} +{{key|C}} | |||
| | |||
| Hold{{pshint|dpad-down}} | |||
| Hold{{xboxhint|dpad-down}} | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Hide | |||
| {{key|C}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jump | |||
| {{key|Z}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shove | |||
| {{key|V}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Throw | |||
| {{key|X}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Climbing | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Weapon Set | |||
| {{key|F}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Dual Wielding | |||
| {{key|R}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sheathe/Unsheathe Weapon | |||
| {{key|U}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| End Turn | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|triangle}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel End Turn | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|triangle}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Enter Turn-Based Mode | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leave Turn-Based Mode | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Short Rest | |||
| {{key|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flee From Combat | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Group Mode | |||
| {{key|G}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Adventure Panels === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Character Sheet | |||
| {{key|N}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Inventory and Equipment | |||
| {{key|I}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Party View | |||
| {{key|Tab}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Spellbook | |||
| {{key|K}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Illithid Powers | |||
| {{key|B}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Reactions | |||
| {{key|L}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Journal | |||
| {{key|J}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Map | |||
| {{key|M}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Inspiration | |||
| {{key|P}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemy | |||
| {{key|H}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
=== User Interface === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Quicksave | |||
| {{key|F5}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Quickload | |||
| {{key|F8}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Context Menu | |||
| <p>{{key|control}} + [[File:Mouse_1.png|25px|link=]]<p> | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel Action | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Close Window | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Expand Tooltip | |||
| <p>Left{{key|alt}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Examine / Pin Tooltip | |||
| {{key|T}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Hold to Split Item Stack | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| <p>Right{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Skip | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Take All Items from Container | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 1 | |||
| {{key|F1}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 2 | |||
| {{key|F2}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 3 | |||
| {{key|F3}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 4 | |||
| {{key|F4}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Next Character | |||
| {{key|]}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Previous Character | |||
| {{key|[}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 1 | |||
| {{key|1}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|1}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 2 | |||
| {{key|2}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|2}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 3 | |||
| {{key|3}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|3}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 4 | |||
| {{key|4}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|4}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 5 | |||
| {{key|5}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|5}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 6 | |||
| {{key|6}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|6}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 7 | |||
| {{key|7}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|7}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 8 | |||
| {{key|8}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 9 | |||
| {{key|9}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 10 | |||
| {{key|0}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|0}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 11 | |||
| {{key|-}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 12 | |||
| {{key|{{=}}}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Skip Video | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| In-Game Menu | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Show / Hide UI | |||
| {{key|F10}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
== Video == | == Video == | ||
== Audio == | == Audio == | ||
== Interface == | == Interface == | ||
== Accessibility == | == Accessibility == |