21
edits→Keybinds: Add missing keyboard keybindings
MetalManeMc (talk | contribs) (→Keybinds: ps5 icons) |
(→Keybinds: Add missing keyboard keybindings) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
== Keybinds == | == Keybinds == | ||
In the following tables, empty keyboard cells indicate no default keybind is set, and empty controller cells indicate there are no shortcuts for the action, which must instead be done through a menu. | |||
'''Note:''' On macOS, replace "Left{{key|alt}}" in the tables below with "Left{{key|command}}". | |||
=== Camera === | === Camera === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! | ! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle Tactical Camera | | Toggle Tactical Camera | ||
| {{key|O}} | | {{key|O}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Enter: Hold {{pshint|rs-down}}<br>Exit: {{pshint|rs-up}} | ||
| | | Enter: Hold {{Xboxhint|rs-down}}<br>Exit: {{Xboxhint|rs-up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Backward | | Camera Backward | ||
| {{key|S}} | | {{key|S}} | ||
| {{key|down}} | | {{key|down}} | ||
| {{ | | {{pshint|ls-down}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Xboxhint|ls-down}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Forward | | Camera Forward | ||
| {{key|W}} | | {{key|W}} | ||
| {{key|up}} | | {{key|up}} | ||
|{{ | | {{pshint|ls-up}} | ||
|{{ | | {{Xboxhint|ls-up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Left | | Camera Left | ||
| {{key|A}} | | {{key|A}} | ||
| {{key|left}} | | {{key|left}} | ||
|{{ | | {{pshint|ls-right}} | ||
|{{ | | {{Xboxhint|ls-right}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Right | | Camera Right | ||
| {{key|D}} | | {{key|D}} | ||
| {{key|right}} | | {{key|right}} | ||
| {{ | | {{pshint|ls-left}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Xboxhint|ls-left}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Rotate Left | | Camera Rotate Left | ||
| {{key|Q}} | | {{key|Q}} | ||
| {{key|Delete}} | | {{key|Delete}} | ||
| | | {{pshint|rs-left}} | ||
| | | {{Xboxhint|rs-left}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Rotate Right | | Camera Rotate Right | ||
| {{key|E}} | | {{key|E}} | ||
| {{key|End}} | | {{key|End}} | ||
| | | {{pshint|rs-right}} | ||
| | | {{Xboxhint|rs-right}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Zoom In | | Camera Zoom In | ||
| {{key|page up}} | | {{key|page up}} | ||
| | | [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↑ | ||
| | | {{pshint|rs-up}} | ||
| | | {{Xboxhint|rs-up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Zoom Out | | Camera Zoom Out | ||
| {{key|page down}} | | {{key|page down}} | ||
| | | [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↓ | ||
| | | {{pshint|rs-down}} | ||
| | | {{Xboxhint|rs-down}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Center Camera On Character | | Center Camera On Character | ||
| {{key|home}} | | {{key|home}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{pshint|l2}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|lt}} | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Rotate | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-left-right}} | |||
| {{Xboxhint|rs-left-right}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Interaction === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Interact | |||
| [[File:Mouse_1.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|x}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Highlight Characters | |||
| {{key|`}} | |||
| | | | ||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |||
| Show Item Labels | |||
| <p>Left{{key|alt}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |||
| Show Sneak Cones | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| | | | ||
| {{pshint|rs-in}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rs-in}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rotate Item Left | ||
| | | [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↓ | ||
| | | | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate Item Right | |||
| [[File:Mouse_3_Scroll.png|25px|link=]]↑ | |||
| | | | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ping | |||
| <p>{{key|alt}} + [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]]</p> | |||
| | | | ||
| {{pshint|r2}}+{{pshint|l2}}+{{pshint|x}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|rt}}+{{xboxhint|lt}}+{{xboxhint|a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Actions === | === Actions === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Prepare Main Attack | |||
| <p>Left{{key|control}}<p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Group Hide | |||
| {{key|shift}} +{{key|C}} | |||
| | |||
| Hold{{pshint|dpad-down}} | |||
| Hold{{xboxhint|dpad-down}} | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Hide | |||
| {{key|C}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jump | |||
| {{key|Z}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shove | |||
| {{key|V}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Throw | |||
| {{key|X}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Climbing | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Weapon Set | |||
| {{key|F}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Dual Wielding | |||
| {{key|R}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sheathe/Unsheathe Weapon | |||
| {{key|U}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| End Turn | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|triangle}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel End Turn | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{pshint|triangle}} | |||
| {{xboxhint|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| Enter Turn-Based Mode | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leave Turn-Based Mode | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Short Rest | |||
| {{key|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flee From Combat | |||
| <p>{{key|shift}} +{{key|space}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Group Mode | |||
| {{key|G}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Adventure Panels === | === Adventure Panels === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Character Sheet | |||
| {{key|N}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Inventory and Equipment | |||
| {{key|I}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Party View | |||
| {{key|Tab}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Spellbook | |||
| {{key|K}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Illithid Powers | |||
| {{key|B}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Reactions | |||
| {{key|L}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Journal | |||
| {{key|J}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Map | |||
| {{key|M}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Inspiration | |||
| {{key|P}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemy | |||
| {{key|H}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
=== User Interface === | === User Interface === | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Option !! Default primary<br>keyboard key !! Default secondary<br>keyboard key !! PlayStation 5 control !! Xbox Series X|S contol | |||
|- | |||
| Quicksave | |||
| {{key|F5}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Quickload | |||
| {{key|F8}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Context Menu | |||
| <p>{{key|control}} + [[File:Mouse_1.png|25px|link=]]<p> | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel Action | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Close Window | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Expand Tooltip | |||
| <p>Left{{key|alt}}</p> | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Examine / Pin Tooltip | |||
| {{key|T}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Hold to Split Item Stack | |||
| <p>Left{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| <p>Right{{key|shift}}</p> | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Skip | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| [[File:Mouse_2.png|25px|link=]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Take All Items from Container | |||
| {{key|space}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 1 | |||
| {{key|F1}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 2 | |||
| {{key|F2}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 3 | |||
| {{key|F3}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Character at Position 4 | |||
| {{key|F4}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Next Character | |||
| {{key|]}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Previous Character | |||
| {{key|[}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 1 | |||
| {{key|1}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|1}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 2 | |||
| {{key|2}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|2}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 3 | |||
| {{key|3}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|3}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 4 | |||
| {{key|4}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|4}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 5 | |||
| {{key|5}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|5}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 6 | |||
| {{key|6}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|6}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 7 | |||
| {{key|7}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|7}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 8 | |||
| {{key|8}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 9 | |||
| {{key|9}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 10 | |||
| {{key|0}} | |||
| <p>Numpad{{key|0}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 11 | |||
| {{key|-}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Select Slot 12 | |||
| {{key|{{=}}}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Skip Video | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| In-Game Menu | |||
| {{key|esc}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Show / Hide UI | |||
| {{key|F10}} | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
== Video == | == Video == |