820
edits
m
→Shield Proficiency: wip defensive table
m (→Shield Proficiency: wip defensive table) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
Wielding a shield without Proficiency in Shields will impose {{Disadvantage}} on all of your [[Ability Check]]s, [[Saving Throw]]s, and [[Attack Roll]]s, and prevent you from casting [[Spells]]. | Wielding a shield without Proficiency in Shields will impose {{Disadvantage}} on all of your [[Ability Check]]s, [[Saving Throw]]s, and [[Attack Roll]]s, and prevent you from casting [[Spells]]. | ||
=== Armor or Shield Proficiency by source === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
== Spellcasting Proficiency == | == Spellcasting Proficiency == |