1,119
edits→Skill Proficiency: Add table of available starting proficiencies by class.
m (Fix category name) |
(→Skill Proficiency: Add table of available starting proficiencies by class.) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
=== Class Skill Proficiencies === | === Class Skill Proficiencies === | ||
Level one characters gain proficiencies in two to four skills, depending on their chosen [[Class]]. The skills available to choose from also depends on their Class. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Skill Proficiencies available to each Class at Level 1 | |||
! rowspan="2" | Class !! colspan="18" | Skills | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbarian]] | |||
| [[Bard]] | |||
| [[Cleric]] | |||
| [[Druid]] | |||
| [[Fighter]] | |||
| [[Monk]] | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| [[Rogue]] | |||
| [[Sorceror]] | |||
| [[Warlock]] | |||
| [[Wizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Proficiency Count''' || 2 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Acrobatics]]''' || || X || || || X || X || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Animal Handling]]''' || X || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Arcana]]''' || || X || || X || || || || || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Athletics]]''' || X || X || || || X || X || X || X || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Deception]]''' || || X || || || || || || || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[History]]''' || || X || X || || X || X || || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Insight]]''' || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Intimidation]]''' || X || X || || || X || || X || || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Investigation]]''' || || X || || || || || || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Medicine]]''' || || X || X || X || || || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Nature]]''' || X || X || || X || || || || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Perception]]''' || X || X || || X || X || || || X || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Performance]]''' || || X || || || || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Persuasion]]''' || || X || X || || || || X || || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Religion]]''' || || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sleight of Hand]]''' || || X || || || || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Stealth]]''' || || X || || || || X || || X || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Survival]]''' || X || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==== Ranger ==== | ==== Ranger ==== |