69
editsAd placeholder
Weapon actions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Conditions Inflicted by Weapon Actions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{WeaponAction|Brace (Ranged)}} || {{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{action | movement | m = 6 | ft = 20 }} || 'Advantage' on damage rolls for this turn || - || - | |{{WeaponAction|Brace (Ranged)}} || {{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{action | movement | m = 6 | ft = 20 }} || 'Advantage' on damage rolls for this turn || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WeaponAction|Hamstring Shot}} || {{WeaponType|Shortbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict Hamstrung || Constitution || Weapon damage | | {{WeaponAction|Hamstring Shot}} || {{WeaponType|Shortbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Longbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]] || Constitution || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WeaponAction|Mobile Shot}} || {{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}} || {{Action|bonus}} || Weapon attack as a bonus action | | {{WeaponAction|Mobile Shot}} || {{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}} || {{Action|bonus}} || Weapon attack as a bonus action | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| - || Weapon damage | | - || Weapon damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WeaponAction|Piercing Shot}} || All crossbows:<br>{{WeaponType|Light Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Heavy Crossbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict Gaping Wounds || Constitution || 1d8 + Dexterity Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Piercing}} | | {{WeaponAction|Piercing Shot}} || All crossbows:<br>{{WeaponType|Light Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Hand Crossbows}}<br>{{WeaponType|Heavy Crossbows}} || {{Action}} || Inflict [[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]] || Constitution || 1d8 + Dexterity Modifier <br> {{DamageType|Piercing}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! style="width: 150pt;" |Removed By | ! style="width: 150pt;" |Removed By | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prone]]||{{Topple}} (STR) <br> {{Backbreaker}} (DEX)||[[Strength]] <br> [[Dexterity]]||{{Advantage}} to nearby attackers||Using half of [[Movement Speed]] | |[[Prone]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Topple}} (STR) <br> {{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Backbreaker}} (DEX)||[[Strength]] <br> [[Dexterity]]||{{Advantage}} to nearby attackers|| | ||
* Using half of [[Movement Speed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]]||{{Rush Attack}} (STR) <br> {{Flourish}} (DEX)||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Advantage}} to attackers||Taking damage | |[[Conditions#Off Balance|Off Balance]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Rush Attack}} (STR) <br> {{SmallIcon|Bonus Action Icon.png}}{{WeaponAction|Flourish}} (DEX)||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Advantage}} to attackers|| | ||
* Taking damage | |||
* Ally [[Help]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Weak Grip|Weak Grip]]||{{Weakening Strike}} (STR)||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Disadvantage}} on attacks|| | |[[Conditions#Weak Grip|Weak Grip]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Weakening Strike}} (STR) ||Strength <br> Dexterity||{{Disadvantage}} on attacks|| | ||
* Ally [[Help]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Crippled|Crippled]]||{{Crippling Strike}} (CON)||Dexterity||[[Movement Speed]] reduced to 0||Healing | |[[Conditions#Crippled|Crippled]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Crippling Strike}} (CON)||Dexterity||[[Movement Speed]] reduced to 0|| | ||
* Healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Chest Trauma|Chest Trauma]]||{{Heartstopper}} (CON)||[[Constitution]]||One less Action for 2 turns||Healing | |[[Conditions#Chest Trauma|Chest Trauma]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Heartstopper}} (CON)||[[Constitution]]||One less Action for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Bleeding|Bleeding]]||{{Lacerate}} (CON)||Constitution||Inflicts 2 {{DamageType|Slashing}} per turn for 2 turns||Healing | |[[Conditions#Bleeding|Bleeding]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Lacerate}} (CON)||Constitution||Inflicts 2 {{DamageType|Slashing}} per turn for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]]||{{Concussive Smash}} (CON) <br> {{Pommel Strike}} (CON)||[[Wisdom]]||Can't take reactions, loses Dexterity bonus to [[Armour Class]]|| | |[[Conditions#Dazed|Dazed]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Concussive Smash}} (CON) <br> {{SmallIcon|Bonus Action Icon.png}}{{WeaponAction|Pommel Strike}} (CON)||[[Wisdom]]||Can't take reactions, loses Dexterity bonus to [[Armour Class]]|| | ||
* Ally [[Help]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]]||{{Piercing Shot}} (CON) <br> {{Piercing Strike}} (CON)||-||Receive additional 2 {{DamageType|Piercing}} damage from attacks for 2 turns||Healing | |[[Conditions#Gaping Wounds|Gaping Wounds]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Piercing Shot}} (CON) <br> {{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Piercing Strike}} (CON)||-||Receive additional 2 {{DamageType|Piercing}} damage from attacks for 2 turns|| | ||
* Healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]]||{{Hamstring Shot}} (CON)||-||Movement Speed halved||Healing | |[[Conditions#Hamstrung|Hamstrung]]||{{SmallIcon|Action Icon.png}}{{Hamstring Shot}} (CON)||-||Movement Speed halved|| | ||
* Healing | |||
|} | |} |