8
editsUser:Wuggle/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(Wuggle's sandbox page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
!Location(s) | |||
!Act | |||
!Background | |||
!Characters | |||
!XP Reward | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|20 | |||
|Fate Must Wait | |||
|Resurrect anyone in your party. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Blood Price | |||
|Murder an innocent civilian. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Escape Artist | |||
|Escape from jail after being arrested. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|25 | |||
|A Fine Fortune | |||
|Steal an item worth at least 1000 gold. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|20 | |||
|Valued Customer | |||
|Trade with someone who has High approval of you. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|25 | |||
|A Golden Masterpiece | |||
|Sell an item worth at least 1000 gold. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Indulge Thine Appetites | |||
|Follow your Dark Urge. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Subdue Thine Appetites | |||
|Resist your Dark Urge. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|Killing Spree | |||
|Kill 5 enemies in a single round. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|Panoply of Agony | |||
|Get at least one kill with each Damage type. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|95 | |||
|Unfriendly Fire | |||
|Defeat 5 neutral creatures in a single round. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|20 | |||
|Fine By Me | |||
|Use your wealth to bribe a guard. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|20 | |||
|Noblesse Oblige | |||
|Dismiss a companion for interrupting a conversation or Ignore the pleas or requests of a companion in dialogue. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|20 | |||
|Soul for Sale | |||
|Acquire a Soul Coin for your personal collection. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|25 | |||
|Dragon's Hoard | |||
|Have at least 2000 gold among the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|25 | |||
|Penchant for Diplomacy | |||
|Reach a High level of approval with a companion. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|20 | |||
|Reanimator | |||
|Correctly follow Gale's instructions to resurrect him. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|26 | |||
|Whispers from the Grave | |||
|Glean some wisdom from speaking with the dead. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|25 | |||
|One For The Ages | |||
|Survive a fight in which you kill ten or more enemies. Summoned creatures that disappear when their summoner dies count toward this. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|25 | |||
|Pentacrush | |||
|Kill 5 enemies in a single turn. | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Any | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|25 | |||
|Strategist | |||
|Defeat a powerful foe in one strike. | |||
|- | |||
|Campsite | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|20 | |||
|Lest Ye Be Judged | |||
|Learn Astarion's history as a magistrate. | |||
|- | |||
|Campsite | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|30 | |||
|Blueblood Solidarity | |||
|Learn Wyll's family history. | |||
|- | |||
|Campsite | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|Celebrant | |||
|Enjoy a dance in camp with the tieflings. Dance with Zae, a Tiefling who only appears if Lakrissa has been killed or knocked out. | |||
|- | |||
|Campsite | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Snipping the Chords | |||
|Kill Alfira in cold blood. | |||
|- | |||
|Roadside Cliffs | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|20 | |||
|To Sleep, Perchance To Dream Tentacled Dreams | |||
|Close the pinned mind flayer's eyes forever. | |||
|- | |||
|Ravaged Beach | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|20 | |||
|Flexible Diplomacy | |||
|Betray the tieflings after convincing them to free Lae'zel. | |||
|- | |||
|Overgrown Ruins | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|20 | |||
|Cheese Your Way Through | |||
|Talk your way past the bandits and enter the chapel. | |||
|- | |||
|Dank Crypt | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|20 | |||
|Divinity Undone | |||
|Unlock and read the Book of Dead Gods. | |||
|- | |||
|Dank Crypt | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|20 | |||
|Unfamiliar Familiarity | |||
|Release Withers from his tomb. | |||
|- | |||
|Dank Crypt | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|20 | |||
|Secrets Of The Sundering | |||
|Unlock and read the Book of Dead Gods. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|20 | |||
|A Timely Rescue | |||
|Save Findal from the goblins who kidnapped him. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|20 | |||
|Guardian of the Forgotten | |||
|Save the tieflings from the goblin assault. Defend the grove if Minthara's forces assault the grove. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|20 | |||
|Protector of the Small | |||
|Save Mirkon from the harpies. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|20 | |||
|Snake Whisperer | |||
|Save Arabella from Kagha and her serpent. Must complete the quest by speaking to Arabella and her parents to get the Inspiration | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|25 | |||
|Silvanus' Solitude | |||
|Witness the ritual that seals off the grove from the world. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|25 | |||
|Treefather's Sorrow | |||
|Unleash Silvanus' curse upon the grove. Kill the druids and steal the Idol of Silvanus. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Heretic | |||
|Steal the Idol of Silvanus. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Jailbreaker | |||
|Smuggle Sazza out of the grove. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Show Them How It's Done | |||
|Steal from the tiefling children's stash without making enemies of them. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|The Allure of Coin | |||
|Steal from a child charmed by harpies. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|25 | |||
|Serpent's Bounty | |||
|Take Zevlor's payment for killing Kagha. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|20 | |||
|A Bard's Muse | |||
|Inspire Alfira the bard. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|20 | |||
|Made You Look | |||
|Earn Mattis' respect by taking his ring. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|A Very Tall Tale | |||
|Tell Volo a dramatic story fit for a chapbook. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|30 | |||
|A Story for the Ages | |||
|"Turn someone to your side with a well-timed tale. Convince Kagha to abandon the Shadow Druids. | |||
|- | |||
|Alternatively, read the four Druid frescos in the room before confronting her." | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|Camaraderie in Bloodthirst | |||
|Spill the blood of the tieflings. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|Morally Acceptable Massacre | |||
|Spill the blood of the goblins. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|20 | |||
|Roots of the Grove | |||
|Learn local history from the druidic frescos. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|20 | |||
|Secrets Of The Shadow Druids | |||
|Discover and read Faldorn's Canticle. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|20 | |||
|No One Left Behind | |||
|"Ensure all of the Grove's defenders survive the first goblin assault. Kanon dying in the prior cutscene does not prevent getting this. | |||
|- | |||
|This is bugged, and is not awarded as of Patch 6 Hotfix 21." | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|20 | |||
|Stalwart Heart | |||
|Persuade Rolan to stay and protect the grove. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|20 | |||
|Start Them Young | |||
|Inspire the tiefling children to train harder. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|20 | |||
|To Arms! | |||
|Help Guex learn to fight. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Artful Dodger | |||
|Earn Mattis' respect by taking his ring. The description is misleading, you must perform a DC 15 Sleight of Hand check and then return the ring. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Family Comes First | |||
|Encourage Meli to tell the truth about the amulet. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Idolatry | |||
|Help Mol steal the Idol of Silvanus. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Not On My Watch | |||
|Save Arabella from Kagha and her serpent. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Paying It Forward | |||
|Give Mol money to found a guild in Baldur's Gate. Saving or helping several childen in the Grove will eventually lead to this option. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Slaying The Piper | |||
|Rescue Mirkon from the harpies. | |||
|- | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|25 | |||
|Protect Your Own | |||
|Protect the child who took the locket from Barth. | |||
|- | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|20 | |||
|Sticky Fingers | |||
|Secure the pouch from the spider crevice. | |||
|- | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Hunger Never Fades | |||
|Fill your plate at Raphael's House of Hope. Several possible triggers, see here. | |||
|- | |||
|Forest | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|25 | |||
|A New Vision | |||
|Reforge the broken spear. | |||
|- | |||
|Roadside Cliffs | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Reuniting Friends | |||
|Kill Brynna and Andrick, reuniting them with their fallen companion. | |||
|- | |||
|Owlbear Nest | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|25 | |||
|Her Gift of Silver | |||
|Recover Selûne's lost treasure through prayer. Read the prayer note while next to the locked chest. | |||
|- | |||
|Owlbear Nest | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|25 | |||
|A Mother's Fury | |||
|Triumph over the mother Owlbear. Does not require actually fighting the Owlbear. Convincing her not to attack using Speak with Animals is sufficient. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Just Passing Through | |||
|Trick the goblins in Moonhaven. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Mirror Master | |||
|Trick the magic mirror in the Thayan cellar. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|25 | |||
|The Most Unfortunate Gnome | |||
|Rescue the gnome from his fate at the windmill. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Creatures of Bloodlust | |||
|Recruit the ogre mercenaries, using the corpses of your enemies as payment. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|25 | |||
|Bodyguards for Hire | |||
|Recruit the ogres to protect you. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|25 | |||
|A Solitary Spider | |||
|Read the arachnomancer's journals at the bottom of the well. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|25 | |||
|All Knowledge Is Worth Having | |||
|Finish reading the Thayan tome of necromancy. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|25 | |||
|Secrets Of The Necromancer | |||
|Discover the strange nature of the Thayan tome. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|30 | |||
|A Natural Alliance | |||
|Recognise the druid and Harper armour. Located underneath the broken bridge to the north of the blighted village. | |||
|- | |||
|Blighted Village | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|20 | |||
|Pyramid Scheme | |||
|Convince the ogres to work for you without giving them gold. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Anything for a Profit | |||
|Steal the toe ring from Crusher without getting caught. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Spiked | |||
|Poison the beer in the goblin camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Very Important Parasite | |||
|Deceive any of the guards in the goblin camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|20 | |||
|Slaughter's Prize | |||
|Ally with Minthara to loot and slaughter the grove. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|25 | |||
|Culling the Crowd | |||
|Use poison to kill the drunk goblins in camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|Chicken Chase Extraordinaire | |||
|Win a match of chicken chase. Can be won fairly, using Command: Approach, or with Speak with Animals using persuasion to guide the creature to the post. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|Feel the Beat | |||
|Successfully perform on the goblin war drum. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|Give Them A Show | |||
|Get the goblins on your side while duelling Crusher. Defeat Crusher in a duel and, after he surrenders, choose the Intimidate option to make him kiss your foot. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
|Take part in the Goblin Camp's toast. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|25 | |||
|The Art of Agony | |||
|Perform for Loviatar's pleasure in her ritual. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|25 | |||
|Fate Worse Than Death | |||
|Save Liam from his goblin torturers. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|25 | |||
|Saved By A Thread | |||
|Save Smythin from his lethal fall. Very tight timing as he is pushed shortly after entering the area. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|25 | |||
|The Bard With Nine Lives | |||
|Rescue Volo from the Goblin Camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Good Ol' Long Pig | |||
|Eat a chunk of the cooked dwarf. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Grabbing the Poker with Both Hands | |||
|Torture Liam yourself. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|25 | |||
|Now It's a Party! | |||
|Poison the stolen ale, slaughtering the goblins. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|25 | |||
|A Man of Many Talents | |||
|Expand your retinue by bringing Volo to camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|30 | |||
|Eldritch Authority | |||
|Become a True Soul. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|25 | |||
|Cub Tamer | |||
|Successfully tame the owlbear cub. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|25 | |||
|Secrets Of The High Chieftain | |||
|Read Volo's Guide to Goblins. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|25 | |||
|The Phases Unfold | |||
|Solve the moon puzzle sealing the door to the Underdark. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|25 | |||
|A Headless Horde | |||
|Kill every leader in the goblin camp. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|25 | |||
|Born Innocent | |||
|Save the owlbear cub from the goblins. | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|25 | |||
|What Price Dignity? | |||
|Steal the toe ring from Crusher without getting caught. Must be done through the skill check while kissing Crusher's feet (this ring cannot be obtained through normal pickpocketing) | |||
|- | |||
|Shattered Sanctum | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|25 | |||
|A Kiss Without Mercy | |||
|Endure the ritual of Loviatar until Abdirak is pleased. | |||
|- | |||
|Shattered Sanctum | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|25 | |||
|Saving the Heretic | |||
|Learn about Maglubiyet and safely free his priest. | |||
|- | |||
|Shattered Sanctum | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|A Better Offer | |||
|Convince the pit spiders to attack the goblins. | |||
|- | |||
|Shattered Sanctum | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|25 | |||
|Devil's Advocate | |||
|Interrogate the dead mind flayer without drawing suspicion. | |||
|- | |||
|Sunlit Wetlands | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Eyes Of The Wild | |||
|See past the illusion covering the swamp. | |||
|- | |||
|Sunlit Wetlands | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Walking On Air | |||
|Successfully use a fairy ring. "Fairy ring" refers to the mushroom cirlces found in the Sunlit Wetlands and Underdark. | |||
|- | |||
|Riverside Teahouse | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|30 | |||
|One of Us | |||
|Use the hag's mask to peacefully bypass her thralls. | |||
|- | |||
|Riverside Teahouse | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|30 | |||
|Unmasking the Truth | |||
|Free one of the Hag's masked thralls. | |||
|- | |||
|Riverside Teahouse | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|An Acquired Taste | |||
|Drink one of Ethel's unique potions. Heart of Stone or A Mother's Loathing are recommended, as the others have negative effects. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|30 | |||
|Friend of the Family | |||
|Become an ally of the Zhentarim. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|30 | |||
|Open For A Surprise | |||
|Acquire the Iron Flask from the Zhentarim. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Cursebreaker | |||
|Discover the curse of Yeenoghu and destroy his hyenas. Must also kill the nearby gnolls. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Rock Steady | |||
|Survive the bandit's rolling boulder trap. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|30 | |||
|Chain Of Command | |||
|Follow Flaming Fist orders at the burning inn. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|30 | |||
|Warrior of the Hells | |||
|Kill the cultist leader seeking Karlach. | |||
|- | |||
|The Risen Road | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|30 | |||
|Hero For Hire | |||
|Get some coin out of the Zhentarim survivors. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|30 | |||
|A Unified Spirit | |||
|Pray with the Flaming Fists at Waukeen's Rest. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|30 | |||
|The Importance of Networking | |||
|Talk your way into the Zhentarim hideout. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|30 | |||
|Rescued from the Flames | |||
|Save whoever you can from Waukeen's Rest. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|The Spider's Gift | |||
|Identify the drow armour near Waukeen's Rest. This requires the armour to be picked up with a Drow, Duergar, Deep Gnome, or any character with +5 to History or higher in the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|30 | |||
|Fresh Kindle for the Fire | |||
|Leave the pinned Benryn to burn. | |||
|- | |||
|Waukeen's Rest | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|30 | |||
|Protector of the Duke | |||
|Rescue Counsellor Florrick from the burning inn. | |||
|- | |||
|Zhentarim Basement | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|30 | |||
|The Price of Ink | |||
|Free Oskar the painter from the Zhentarim. | |||
|- | |||
|Zhentarim Basement | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|An Artist in Need | |||
|Rescue Oskar the painter from the Zhentarim. | |||
|- | |||
|Zhentarim Basement | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|In Working Order | |||
|Repair the elevator in the Zhentarim hideout. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|30 | |||
|Last Rites of the Dark Dancer | |||
|Complete Eilistraee's ritual of sorrow and obtain her blessed blade. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|30 | |||
|Shatter the Moon | |||
|Destroy Selûne's protection over the Underdark fort. Destroy the Moonstone above the statue in the Selûnite Outpost. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|30 | |||
|Swiftly Stolen | |||
|Obtain Thulla's magical boots through underhanded means. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|30 | |||
|A Lethal Endeavor | |||
|Escort Baelen out of the field of bibberbangs. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|Mind Over Mushroom | |||
|Gather ingredients for Omeluum's potion. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|The Finest Ingredients | |||
|Create a masterwork item from Sussur Tree Bark. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|New Management | |||
|Kill the Myconid Sovereign for Glut. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|25 | |||
|Entitled | |||
|Earn a title from your deeds. Can be awarded from completing Defeat the Duergar Intruders for Sovereign Spaw. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Minthara, Kerz | |||
|30 | |||
|Know Your Place | |||
|Leverage your role in the drow matriarchy to force Dhourn to abandon his quest. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|A Noble Endeavor | |||
|Effectively use a noblestalk mushroom. This can be accomplished by giving the mushroom to Derryth, Shadowheart, or Baelen, or by The Dark Urge using it themselves. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Abyss Jumper | |||
|Enter the Underdark through the bottomless well. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Clever Cuckoo | |||
|Steal from the giant bird's nest in the Underdark. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Mushroom Enthusiast | |||
|Destroy each kind of hazardous Underdark mushroom. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|30 | |||
|Nest Egg | |||
|Take an item from the Carrion Crawler nest. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|30 | |||
|If I Can't Have It... | |||
|Discover the secrets of the Adamantine Forge from all three drow wizards. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|30 | |||
|Secrets Of The Matron | |||
|Read the obscure text by a drow matron. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|30 | |||
|Secrets Of The Sussur Tree | |||
|Disable an arcane turret using a sussur flower. | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Sage | |||
|Gale, Sir Fuzzalump | |||
|30 | |||
|The Forbidden Arcane | |||
|Read Omeluum's notes on illithid magic. "On Illithids, Volume XXVI", which can be purchased after completing Omeluum's mushroom quest | |||
|- | |||
|Underdark | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|30 | |||
|Drowned in the Dark | |||
|Defeat the duergar patrolling on the Ebonlake. | |||
|- | |||
|Ebonlake Grotto | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|30 | |||
|Warmonger | |||
|Cause Glut to stage a coup - then pick a side. | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane Tower | |||
|1 | |||
|Entertainer | |||
|Brinna Brightsong | |||
|30 | |||
|Heart of the Creator | |||
|Perform in a play with Bernard the automaton. | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane Tower | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|Regeneration | |||
|Restore power to the elevator in the Arcane Tower. | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane Tower | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|Trash & Treasure | |||
|Observe the effects of the Chest of the Mundane. | |||
|- | |||
|The Festering Cove | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|30 | |||
|Tipping the Scales | |||
|Earn the worship of the Kuo-toa. | |||
|- | |||
|Grimforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Folk Hero | |||
|Minsc, Wyll, Danton | |||
|30 | |||
|Breaker of Chains | |||
|Save the deep gnomes from Nere and the duergar. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Acolyte | |||
|Shadowheart, Zenith Feur'sel | |||
|50 | |||
|Acolytes of the Demonweb Pits | |||
|Persuade the spiders in Grymforge to remain faithful to Lolth. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Ver'yll Wenkiir | |||
|50 | |||
|Perfect Cut | |||
|Split Nere's money with the duergar mutineers. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|30 | |||
|Art Endures | |||
|Craft something in the Adamantine Forge. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Guild Artisan | |||
|Jacelyn | |||
|50 | |||
|Expert Opinion | |||
|Evaluate the ruins in Grymforge and share your findings with the duergar mason. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Haunted One | |||
|The Dark Urge | |||
|50 | |||
|Head of the Snake | |||
|Take Nere's head. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Outlander | |||
|Halsin, Karlach, Eldra Luthrinn, Sina'zith | |||
|50 | |||
|The Floor Is Lava | |||
|Defeat the Lava Elemental in the lava lake. | |||
|- | |||
|Grymforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Urchin | |||
|Maddala Deadeye | |||
|50 | |||
|You Can't Take It With You | |||
|Loot the dead gnomes in Grymforge before their corpses are thrown into the river. You must specifically acquire the Fetish of Callarduran Smoothhands in order to get this. | |||
|- | |||
|Gyrmforge | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|50 | |||
|A Friend to All | |||
|Gain access to Grymforge peacefully by lying to the raft patrol. | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain Pass | |||
|1 | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|Astarion, Kree Derryck | |||
|30 | |||
|Silver Blades, Silver Tongue | |||
|Convince Kith'rak Voss to leave without violence. | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain Pass | |||
|1 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Jaheira, Lae'zel, Varanna Sunblossom | |||
|30 | |||
|Conquer the Conquerors | |||
|Defeat the Githyanki raiding squad. | |||
|} |