2,570
editsArrows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Arrows
No edit summary |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Damage/Utility | |Damage/Utility | ||
|Deals weapon damage and 2d4 Acid, Creates | |Deals weapon damage and {{DamageText|2d4|Acid}} ([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}}, Creates a permanent [[Acid Surface]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Arrow of Fire Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Fire]] | |{{Icon|Arrow of Fire Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Fire]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Damage/Utility | |Damage/Utility | ||
| | |Deals weapon damage and {{DamageText|2d4|Fire}} ([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}}, Creates a [[Fire Surface]] for 2 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Arrow of Ice Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Ice]] | |{{Icon|Arrow of Ice Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Ice]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Damage/Utility | |Damage/Utility | ||
| | |Deals weapon damage and {{DamageText|2d4|Cold}} ([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}}, Creates an [[Ice Surface]] for 2 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Arrow of Lightning Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Lightning]] | |{{Icon|Arrow of Lightning Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Lightning]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
| | |Deals weapon damage and {{DamageText|2d4|Lightning}} ([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Arrow of Many Targets Icon.png}} [[Barbed Arrow]] | |{{Icon|Arrow of Many Targets Icon.png}} [[Barbed Arrow]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Arrow of Transposition Icon.png|link=Arrow of Transposition}} [[Arrow of Transposition]] | ||
| | | {{Rare}} | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arrow of Salving Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Salving]] | |||
| {{Rare}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Smokepowder Arrow Icon.png}} [[Smokepowder Arrow]] | |||
| {{Rare}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arrow of Many Targets Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Many Targets]] | |||
| {{Rare}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arrow of Arcane Interference Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Arcane Interference]] | |||
| {{Rare}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arrow of Slaying Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Dragon Slaying]] | |||
| {{Very rare}} | |||
| Damage | |||
| 80 | |||
| Deals weapon damage, damage is doubled against Dragons. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arrow of Slaying Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Aberration Slaying]] | |||
| {{Very rare}} | |||
| Damage | |||
| 80 | |||
| Deals weapon damage, damage is doubled against Aberrations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon|Arrow of Slaying Icon.png}} [[Arrow of Humanoid Slaying]] | ||
| | | {{Very rare}} | ||
| | | Damage | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | Deals weapon damage, damage is doubled against Humanoids. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{GameplayNavbox}} | {{GameplayNavbox}} |