Editing User:Bronzebreak/Additional Resources
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Shield of Devotion}} | | {{MdRarityItem|Shield of Devotion}} | ||
| rowspan = | | rowspan = 3 | {{SpellSlot|1|1}} | ||
| rowspan = | | rowspan = 2 | While equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Shield of the Undevout}} | | {{MdRarityItem|Shield of the Undevout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Elixir of Arcane Cultivation}} | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Elixir of Arcane Cultivation | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{Duration|Long Rest}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{Duration|Long Rest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Supreme Elixir of Arcane Cultivation}} || {{SpellSlot|4|1}} | | {{MdRarityItem|Supreme Elixir of Arcane Cultivation}} || {{SpellSlot|4|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Restoring slots === | === Restoring slots === | ||
Line 145: | Line 119: | ||
| {{SAI|Bolstering Magic: Level 3 Spell Slot}} || {{SpellSlot|3|1}} | | {{SAI|Bolstering Magic: Level 3 Spell Slot}} || {{SpellSlot|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SAI|Arcane Recovery}} || Multiple, up to {{ | | {{SAI|Arcane Recovery}} || Multiple, up to a total of {{math|\frac{\text{Wizard level} }{2} }} (rounded up) | ||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|Natural Recovery}} || Multiple, up to a total of {{math|\frac{\text{Druid level} }{2} }} (rounded up) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SAI| | | {{SAI|Create Spell Slot}} || {{SpellSlot|5|1}} or lower || {{Resource|SP|forceplural = yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Spellthief}} || {{SpellSlot|1|1}} || On [[Critical Hit]] with Spellthief <br> {{Recharge|Short Rest}} | | {{MdRarityItem|Spellthief}} || {{SpellSlot|1|1}} || On [[Critical Hit]] with Spellthief <br> {{Recharge|Short Rest}} |