2
edits→Saving Throw Proficiency: - New, I think more structured view for big screens. I left the old one above for phones. I'm sure the code I used is crap, but the output works.
(→Armor or Shield Proficiency by source: completed table for armor and shield proficiency) |
(→Saving Throw Proficiency: - New, I think more structured view for big screens. I left the old one above for phones. I'm sure the code I used is crap, but the output works.) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
Having proficiency in a type of [[Saving Throw]] such as Strength Save, Dexterity Save, and so on, means that the creature making the save can add its [[Proficiency Bonus]] to the result. Each [[Class]] provides proficiency in two types of saving throw. | Having proficiency in a type of [[Saving Throw]] such as Strength Save, Dexterity Save, and so on, means that the creature making the save can add its [[Proficiency Bonus]] to the result. Each [[Class]] provides proficiency in two types of saving throw. | ||
{{ClassSavingThrowsTable}} | {{ClassSavingThrowsTable}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width: 900px" col2align="center" | |||
|+ Saving Throw Proficiencies granted by each Class | |||
|- | |||
![[Class]] !! {{Ability|Strength}} !! {{Ability|Dexterity}} !! {{Ability|Constitution}} !! {{Ability|Intelligence}} !! {{Ability|Wisdom}} !! {{Ability|Charisma}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Barbarian}} ||style="text-align: center;" | X || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Bard}} || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Cleric}} || || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Druid}} || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Fighter}} ||style="text-align: center;" | X || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Monk}} ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Paladin}} || || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Ranger}} ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Rogue}} || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Sorcerer}} || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Warlock}} || || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
|- | |||
| {{Class|Wizard}} || || || ||style="text-align: center;" | X ||style="text-align: center;" | X || | |||
|} | |||
== Skill Proficiency == | == Skill Proficiency == |