820
editsAd placeholder
Proficiency: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Armor or Shield Proficiency by source: completed table for armor and shield proficiency
(→Armor or Shield Proficiency by source: armor and shield prof by race) |
(→Armor or Shield Proficiency by source: completed table for armor and shield proficiency) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
=== Armor or Shield Proficiency by source === | === Armor or Shield Proficiency by source === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Armor and Shield Proficiency by Race | |+ Armor and Shield Proficiency by Race and Class | ||
|- | |||
|+ x = Base feature, - = Not available, o = Subclass feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Race !! {{SmallIcon|Light Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Medium Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Heavy Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Shields Icon.png}} | ! Race !! {{SmallIcon|Light Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Medium Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Heavy Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Shields Icon.png}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{Race|Human}} || x || - || - || x | | {{Race|Human}} || x || - || - || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''Class !! {{SmallIcon|Light Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Medium Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Heavy Armour Icon.png}} !! {{SmallIcon|Shields Icon.png}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Barbarian}} || x || x || - || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Bard}} || x || o || - || o | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Cleric}} || x || x || o || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Druid}} || x || x || - || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Fighter}} || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Paladin}} || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Ranger}} || x || x || o || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Rogue}} || x || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Class|Warlock}} || x || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||