763
editsUser:Toancaro/Fighter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Manoeuvres
mNo edit summary |
m (→Manoeuvres) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Manoeuvre save DC = {{InfoBlob|8 + Proficiency Modifier + your Strength or Dexterity modifier}}, whichever is higher. | Manoeuvre save DC = {{InfoBlob|8 + Proficiency Modifier + your Strength or Dexterity modifier}}, whichever is higher. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! | ! Manoeuvre || Description || Spend SD on miss? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{SAI|Commander's Strike}} || Direct an ally to strike a foe. The ally uses a reaction on their next turn to make a weapon attack. || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{SAI|Disarming Attack (Melee)|Disarming Attack}} || Spend a superiority die to deal {{C|Weapon Damage + 1d8 Physical damage}} and potentially force the target to drop the weapons they are holding. || No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{SAI|Distracting Strike (Melee)|Distracting Strike}} || Distract the target, giving your allies {{Advantage}} on their next Attack Roll against it. || | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{SAI|____|____}} || ____ || | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Back to top}} | {{Back to top}} | ||
==Cantrips and spells== | ==Cantrips and spells== | ||
These cantrips and spells are available only to [[Eldritch Knight]] subclass. | These cantrips and spells are available only to [[Eldritch Knight]] subclass. |