923
editsModding:Creating mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→References
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Modding:Sample_Templates|Sample and Template Mods]] || Sample/Template mods you can use as a base to create your own mods. | | [[Modding:Sample_Templates|Sample and Template Mods]] || Sample/Template mods you can use as a base to create your own mods. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://bg3.wiki/wiki/Modding:References References] | |||
|References and tables for the various game files you may need. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://bg3.wiki/wiki/Modding:Code_Snippets Code Snippets] | |||
|Helpful code snippets for modding. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://bg3.wiki/wiki/Modding:Other_Resources Other Resources] | |||
|Miscellaneous resources to either help with modding or to add to your own mods. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Modding navbox}} | {{Modding navbox}} | ||
[[Category:Modding guides]] | [[Category:Modding guides]] |